District 6 AA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2011
PIAA
Mansion Park, Altoona, PA
Results
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 9:25.45 2008 Central Cambria, Central Cambria
K Seymour, Stump, C Seymour, K Seymour
9:50.40 SQS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Central Cambria 9:55.45 9:43.58 SQS 10
2 Homer Center 10:10.00 9:46.73 SQS 8
3 Forest Hills 9:59.24 9:52.37 6
4 United 10:36.37 10:28.71 5
5 Northern Cambria 10:38.50 10:32.83 4
6 Cambria Heights 10:32.66 10:33.87 3
7 West Branch 11:01.77 10:39.26 2
8 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 11:04.14 10:58.32 1
9 Richland 10:57.10 11:01.80
10 Juniata 11:14.50 11:10.25
11 Penns Valley Area 11:00.44 11:14.74
12 Ligonier Valley 11:26.00 11:18.00
13 Penns Manor 10:53.44 11:25.65
14 Penn Cambria 11:29.00 11:26.43
15 Marion Center Area 10:41.23 11:33.43
16 Bellwood Antis 11:16.24 11:45.24
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Dist Record: R 14.93 2001 Ashley Myers, Richland
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lumley, Paige 11 Richland 16.04 16.22q 4
2 Niovich, Josie 11 Forest Hills 16.64 16.67q 1
3 Paden, Laresa 12 Juniata 16.54 16.69q 2
3 Revercomb, Marie 12 Southern Hun 16.32 16.69q 3
5 Luther, Melissa 12 Central Camb 16.74 16.70q 1
6 O'Reilly, Shannon 10 Bishop McCor 16.84 17.15q 2
7 Plummer, Leah 12 Forest Hills 17.50 17.30q 4
8 Meersand, Emily 12 Philipsburg- 17.42 17.53q 2
9 Novotny, Brooke 9 Forest Hills 17.45 17.69 2
10 Lyons, Ashley 12 Marion Cente 17.54 17.75 1
11 Jenkins, Lydia 11 Juniata Vall 17.24 17.80 4
12 Rievel, Gina 11 Westmont Hil 17.14 17.82 4
13 Henry, Casey 11 Cambria Heig 17.40 17.92 3
14 Hagens, Kelsey 10 Central Camb 17.94 18.08 3
15 Smith, Kacie 9 United 17.85 18.10 1
15 Warshel, Kelci -- Richland 17.14 18.10 3
17 Nevling, Lauren 10 Bellwood Ant 17.84 18.38 1
18 Hart, Marnie 11 Juniata 18.44 18.52 1
18 Dillon, Caroline 10 Bishop Carro 17.70 18.52 1
20 Pudliner, Laken 9 United 17.64 18.62 3
21 Paronish, Renee 9 Northern Cam 17.71 18.72 4
22 Hammon, Katrina 10 Mount Union 18.54 18.75 1
23 Gray, Leah 10 Cambria Heig 17.90 18.80 2
24 Wood, Ashley 12 Philipsburg- 17.81 19.03 3
25 Shimmel, Hailey 10 West Branch 18.44 19.08 2
26 Blair, Brittany 12 Huntingdon A 18.42 19.17 3
27 Huber, Kelliegh 10 Ligonier Val 18.34 19.34 4
28 Paolini, Mikayla 12 Penns Valley 18.24 19.60 4
29 Pecora, Paige 12 Ligonier Val 17.84 19.68 2
30 Snickles, Julia 10 Marion Cente 18.64 20.39 2
Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 14.93 2001 Ashley Myers, Richland
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Lumley, Paige 11 Richland 16.22 15.83 SQS 10
2 Revercomb, Marie 12 Southern Hun 16.69 15.91 SQS 8
3 Niovich, Josie 11 Forest Hills 16.67 15.98 SQS 6
4 Paden, Laresa 12 Juniata 16.69 16.44 5
5 Luther, Melissa 12 Central Camb 16.70 16.98 4
6 Plummer, Leah 12 Forest Hills 17.30 17.02 3
7 Meersand, Emily 12 Philipsburg- 17.53 18.12 2
8 O'Reilly, Shannon 10 Bishop McCor 17.15 19.06 1
Preliminaries
9 Novotny, Brooke 9 Forest Hills 17.69
10 Lyons, Ashley 12 Marion Cente 17.75
11 Jenkins, Lydia 11 Juniata Vall 17.80
12 Rievel, Gina 11 Westmont Hil 17.82
13 Henry, Casey 11 Cambria Heig 17.92
14 Hagens, Kelsey 10 Central Camb 18.08
15 Smith, Kacie 9 United 18.10
15 Warshel, Kelci -- Richland 18.10
17 Nevling, Lauren 10 Bellwood Ant 18.38
18 Hart, Marnie 11 Juniata 18.52
18 Dillon, Caroline 10 Bishop Carro 18.52
20 Pudliner, Laken 9 United 18.62
21 Paronish, Renee 9 Northern Cam 18.72
22 Hammon, Katrina 10 Mount Union 18.75
23 Gray, Leah 10 Cambria Heig 18.80
24 Wood, Ashley 12 Philipsburg- 19.03
25 Shimmel, Hailey 10 West Branch 19.08
26 Blair, Brittany 12 Huntingdon A 19.17
27 Huber, Kelliegh 10 Ligonier Val 19.34
28 Paolini, Mikayla 12 Penns Valley 19.60
29 Pecora, Paige 12 Ligonier Val 19.68
30 Snickles, Julia 10 Marion Cente 20.39
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Dist Record: R 12.36 2000 Cassidy Yeager, Purchase Line
12.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 Darr, Carolyn 10 Penns Valley 12.74 12.83q 3
2 Gould, Megan -- Forest Hills 12.84 12.85q 1
3 Witter, Caroline 12 Penns Valley 13.01 13.01q 2
4 Isett, Natalie 12 Huntingdon A 13.20 13.09q 3
5 Schrift, Marlee 10 Forest Hills 13.25 13.10q 2
6 Ritzman, Hannah 12 Juniata 12.84 13.11q 2
7 Davis, Brittany 11 Westmont Hil 13.24 13.19q 3
8 Swogger, Jordyn 9 Tyrone Area 12.94 13.21q 1
9 Bealonis, Abby 10 Westmont Hil 13.64 13.27 1
10 Salter, Shayla 9 Westmont Hil 13.35 13.28 2
11 Chobany, Emily 9 Portage Area 13.34 13.44 2
12 Josephson, Elizabeth 12 Philipsburg- 13.50 13.48 2
13 Mack, Courtney 11 Central Camb 13.42 13.57 1
14 Miller, Michelle 10 Bellwood Ant 13.25 13.66 1
15 Miller, Stephanie 12 Martinsburg 13.34 13.68 3
15 Walker, Taylor 11 Juniata Vall 13.34 13.68 1
17 Lee, Shannon 11 Richland 13.54 13.69 2
18 Knupp, Katie 11 Ligonier Val 13.54 13.70 3
19 Golding, Rebeka 10 West Branch 13.64 13.76 2
20 Marker, Naydea 12 West Branch 13.44 13.78 1
21 Overman, Jill 9 Homer Center 13.50 13.86 3
22 Deskovich, Danielle 12 Bishop Carro 13.54 13.89 1
22 Meersand, Emily 12 Philipsburg- 13.34 13.89 3
Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 12.36 2000 Cassidy Yeager, Purchase Line
12.70 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Darr, Carolyn 10 Penns Valley 12.83 12.80 10
2 Isett, Natalie 12 Huntingdon A 13.09 12.88 8
3 Witter, Caroline 12 Penns Valley 13.01 12.95 6
4 Gould, Megan -- Forest Hills 12.85 13.00 5
5 Schrift, Marlee 10 Forest Hills 13.10 13.13 4
6 Davis, Brittany 11 Westmont Hil 13.19 13.27 3
7 Ritzman, Hannah 12 Juniata 13.11 13.32 2
8 Swogger, Jordyn 9 Tyrone Area 13.21 13.40 1
Preliminaries
9 Bealonis, Abby 10 Westmont Hil 13.27
10 Salter, Shayla 9 Westmont Hil 13.28
11 Chobany, Emily 9 Portage Area 13.44
12 Josephson, Elizabe 12 Philipsburg- 13.48
13 Mack, Courtney 11 Central Camb 13.57
14 Miller, Michelle 10 Bellwood Ant 13.66
15 Miller, Stephanie 12 Martinsburg 13.68
15 Walker, Taylor 11 Juniata Vall 13.68
17 Lee, Shannon 11 Richland 13.69
18 Knupp, Katie 11 Ligonier Val 13.70
19 Golding, Rebeka 10 West Branch 13.76
20 Marker, Naydea 12 West Branch 13.78
21 Overman, Jill 9 Homer Center 13.86
22 Deskovich, Daniell 12 Bishop Carro 13.89
22 Meersand, Emily 12 Philipsburg- 13.89
Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 4:55.06 2010 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center
5:18.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Piccirillo, Angel 11 Homer Center 4:48.83 5:09.99 SQS 10
2 Spisak, Jill -- Bishop McCor 5:35.20 5:30.34 8
3 Mattis, Amber -- Penns Manor 5:37.03 5:33.21 6
4 Lipnic, Olivia 10 Central Camb 5:46.55 5:35.48 5
5 Stapleton, Emiley 12 Bellwood Ant 5:38.24 5:42.26 4
6 Yoder, Kaelyn 9 Penns Valley 5:50.87 5:44.70 3
7 Livingston, Macken 10 Saltsburg Hi 5:38.94 5:44.78 2
8 Burns, Carly 9 Juniata 5:52.61 5:46.26 1
9 Fether, Samantha 11 United 5:36.06 5:46.94
10 Hilliard, Melanie 10 Purchase Lin 5:49.94 5:47.66
11 Simcox, Lauren -- Philipsburg- 5:41.18 5:48.58
12 Turner, Alexis 10 West Branch 5:59.24 5:53.92
13 Gehlman, Katie 10 Richland 6:00.80 5:56.55
14 Dorian, Hannah 9 Westmont Hil 5:50.74 5:56.61
15 Gresko, Katee 11 Penns Manor 6:01.54 5:58.51
16 Albert, Marissa 11 Philipsburg- 6:03.01 5:58.52
17 Rapach, Jen 11 Marion Cente 5:51.10 5:58.87
18 Smithmyer, Jalynn -- Penn Cambria 5:58.00 5:59.47
19 Clark, Alyssa 10 Martinsburg 5:51.24 6:04.93
20 Yahner, Reba 11 Northern Cam 5:55.18 6:05.99
21 McLaughlin, Maggie 10 Homer Center 5:51.81 6:14.78
22 Illuzzi, Kelsey 11 Bishop McCor 6:05.04 6:21.26
Event 205 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 57.36 1982 Cassie Bradley, Bishop McCort
59.95 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Patrick, Allison 12 Philipsburg- 60.30 59.27 SQS 3 10
2 Stiteler, Taylor 12 Marion Cente 60.88 61.01 3 8
3 King Brothers, Tay 10 Central Camb 62.07 61.74 3 6
4 Kostan, Briana 10 Forest Hills 62.74 62.33 3 5
5 Granlun, Brigitta 12 Southern Hun 61.54 63.85 3 4
6 Bernard, Brooke 9 Northern Cam 63.92 63.94 3 3
7 Sherry, Samantha 12 Cambria Heig 64.00 64.21 2 2
8 Bernard, Mindy 11 Northern Cam 64.55 64.31 2 1
9 Walker, Taylor 11 Juniata Vall 64.74 64.93 2
10 Ritzman, Hannah 12 Juniata 62.42 64.95 3
11 Hrbal, Stephanie 10 Bishop McCor 64.04 65.49 2
12 Heckman, Brandi 10 Penns Valley 65.10 66.56 2
13 Kanyan, Courtney 11 Saltsburg Hi 64.30 66.65 2
14 Marcus, Rachel 12 Richland 65.44 66.92 1
15 Thomas, Tori 10 Bellwood Ant 65.24 67.88 1
16 Brooks, Naomi 11 Williamsburg 65.60 68.94 1
17 Pompa, Danielle 9 Penn Cambria 65.34 69.19 1
18 Swogger, Jordyn 9 Tyrone Area 63.14 69.44 3
Event 206 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 50.17 5/17/2011 Penns Valley Area, Penns Valley
C Witter, B Lindsay, C Darr, G Gover
50.80 SQS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Penns Valley Area 50.50 50.17RSQS 3 10
2 Forest Hills 50.74 50.71 SQS 3 8
3 Westmont Hilltop 51.45 51.26 3 6
4 Huntingdon Area 53.00 52.54 3 5
5 Richland 52.50 52.69 3 4
6 Juniata 52.74 53.21 3 3
7 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 53.94 53.39 2 2
8 Central Cambria 53.34 53.77 3 1
9 Penns Manor 53.44 54.08 3
10 Bishop McCort 54.28 54.18 2
11 Bald Eagle Area 54.71 54.61 2
11 West Branch 54.34 54.61 2
13 Homer Center 53.91 55.18 2
14 Ligonier Valley 53.54 55.53 2
15 Bishop Guilfoyle 55.82 55.64 1
16 Penn Cambria 53.80 56.16 2
17 Juniata Valley 56.34 56.29 1
18 Blacklick Valley 56.50 56.31 1
19 Southern Huntingdon 57.24 56.34 1
20 United 55.92 56.89 1
21 Marion Center Area 55.44 57.03 1
22 Saltsburg High School 56.73 58.14 1
-- Bellwood Antis 54.24 DQ 2
-- Northern Cambria 55.78 DQ 1
Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 46.65 1999 Misty Meredith, Bellwood Antis
47.64 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Lumley, Paige 11 Richland 50.14 47.59 SQS 3 10
2 O'Reilly, Shannon 10 Bishop McCor 47.74 48.07 3 8
3 Cunningham, Liz 11 Northern Cam 48.81 48.12 3 6
4 Revercomb, Marie 12 Southern Hun 49.82 49.23 3 5
5 Diflauro, Jessica 11 Forest Hills 48.24 49.34 3 4
6 Wasilko, Ashton 12 Philipsburg- 47.83 49.93 3 3
7 Plummer, Leah 12 Forest Hills 49.84 49.99 3 2
8 Luther, Melissa 12 Central Camb 50.31 50.06 2 1
9 Czar, Annetta 11 Philipsburg- 50.01 50.29 3
10 Hagens, Kelsey 10 Central Camb 50.89 51.19 2
11 Paden, Laresa 12 Juniata 50.34 51.61 2
12 Downey, Megan 10 Bishop McCor 51.64 51.63 2
13 Novotny, Brooke 9 Forest Hills 52.14 52.52 2
14 Rievel, Gina 11 Westmont Hil 51.30 53.00 2
15 Jenkins, Lydia 11 Juniata Vall 53.24 53.13 1
16 Lyons, Ashley 12 Marion Cente 51.84 53.23 2
17 Shimmel, Hailey 10 West Branch 52.66 53.64 1
18 Long, Michaela 10 Ligonier Val 52.64 53.67 1
19 Snickles, Julia 10 Marion Cente 52.34 54.16 1
20 Warshel, Kelci -- Richland 53.14 54.30 1
21 Pudliner, Laken 9 United 52.24 54.69 2
22 Bealonis, Andrea 10 Westmont Hil 53.34 54.82 1
23 Taylor, Katie 12 Central Camb 52.44 56.64 1
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 2:14.42 5/17/2011 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center
2:20.60 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Piccirillo, Angel 11 Homer Center 2:16.33 2:14.42RSQS 10
2 Gallaher, Casey 10 Forest Hills 2:19.80 2:18.91 SQS 8
3 Stump, Ashley -- Central Camb 2:21.84 2:21.31 6
4 Mattis, Amber -- Penns Manor 2:27.20 2:22.96 5
5 Rajter, Rachael -- Westmont Hil 2:29.74 2:31.88 4
6 Benfer, Sara 12 Penns Valley 2:33.23 2:32.65 3
7 Stiteler, Taylor 12 Marion Cente 2:31.28 2:36.57 2
8 Bodenschatz, Carli 11 Richland 2:37.24 2:37.63 1
9 Wright, Emily 12 Central Camb 2:34.24 2:38.18
10 Heming, Stephanie 9 Ligonier Val 2:37.50 2:39.44
11 Overdorff, Lauren 10 United 2:36.01 2:41.11
12 Lipnic, Olivia 10 Central Camb 2:36.24 2:51.32
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Dist Record: R 25.64 2010 Janae Dunchack, Northern Cam
26.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darr, Carolyn 10 Penns Valley 25.99 26.46q 3
2 Patrick, Allison 12 Philipsburg- 26.70 26.66q 2
3 Schrift, Marlee 10 Forest Hills 27.64 27.28q 3
4 Isett, Natalie 12 Huntingdon A 26.80 27.37q 1
5 Bealonis, Abby 10 Westmont Hil 27.64 27.41q 1
6 Davis, Brittany 11 Westmont Hil 27.44 27.43q 3
7 Knupp, Katie 11 Ligonier Val 27.34 27.54q 2
8 Swogger, Jordyn 9 Tyrone Area 27.74 27.56q 2
9 Bard, Becky 11 Forest Hills 27.45 27.86 2
10 Chobany, Emily 9 Portage Area 27.20 27.94 1
11 Bealonis, Angela 10 Westmont Hil 28.64 28.03 2
12 Stiteler, Taylor 12 Marion Cente 27.94 28.10 2
13 Overman, Jill 9 Homer Center 27.40 28.29 3
14 Witter, Caroline 12 Penns Valley 27.60 28.42 1
15 Bence, Caitlyn 10 Penns Manor 28.24 28.43 1
16 Mack, Courtney 11 Central Camb 27.74 28.66 3
17 Josephson, Elizabeth 12 Philipsburg- 28.07 28.68 1
18 Bernard, Mindy 11 Northern Cam 28.89 28.84 1
19 Dinges, Emily 11 Bellwood Ant 28.32 28.96 2
20 McKenzie, Shannon 9 Huntingdon A 28.62 29.11 2
21 Miller, Stephanie 12 Martinsburg 28.64 29.24 3
22 Crouch, Anna 10 Williamsburg 28.74 29.63 1
23 McKenzie, Kirstin 11 Huntingdon A 28.52 30.02 3
Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 25.64 2010 Janae Dunchack, Northern Cam
26.30 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Darr, Carolyn 10 Penns Valley 26.46 26.01 SQS 10
2 Patrick, Allison 12 Philipsburg- 26.66 26.22 SQS 8
3 Isett, Natalie 12 Huntingdon A 27.37 27.00 6
4 Davis, Brittany 11 Westmont Hil 27.43 27.12 5
5 Schrift, Marlee 10 Forest Hills 27.28 27.19 4
6 Bealonis, Abby 10 Westmont Hil 27.41 27.38 3
7 Knupp, Katie 11 Ligonier Val 27.54 27.49 2
8 Swogger, Jordyn 9 Tyrone Area 27.56 28.65 1
Preliminaries
9 Bard, Becky 11 Forest Hills 27.86
10 Chobany, Emily 9 Portage Area 27.94
11 Bealonis, Angela 10 Westmont Hil 28.03
12 Stiteler, Taylor 12 Marion Cente 28.10
13 Overman, Jill 9 Homer Center 28.29
14 Witter, Caroline 12 Penns Valley 28.42
15 Bence, Caitlyn 10 Penns Manor 28.43
16 Mack, Courtney 11 Central Camb 28.66
17 Josephson, Elizabe 12 Philipsburg- 28.68
18 Bernard, Mindy 11 Northern Cam 28.84
19 Dinges, Emily 11 Bellwood Ant 28.96
20 McKenzie, Shannon 9 Huntingdon A 29.11
21 Miller, Stephanie 12 Martinsburg 29.24
22 Crouch, Anna 10 Williamsburg 29.63
23 McKenzie, Kirstin 11 Huntingdon A 30.02
Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 10:38.24 2007 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria
11:35.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Piccirillo, Angel 11 Homer Center 11:02.57 11:17.57 SQS 10
2 Seymour, Kendall 12 Central Camb 11:18.24 11:22.10 SQS 8
3 Wirfel, Leah Anne 12 Forest Hills 11:25.00 11:30.17 SQS 6
4 Brandis, Alyssa -- Central Camb 11:51.39 11:53.61 5
5 Erb, Kacie -- Forest Hills 12:50.00 12:23.50 4
6 Paronish, Leah 11 Northern Cam 12:54.45 12:38.24 3
7 Burns, Carly 9 Juniata 12:56.85 12:42.16 2
8 Simcox, Lauren -- Philipsburg- 12:34.92 12:55.55 1
9 Fulton, Hannah 9 Marion Cente 12:44.54 13:02.10
10 Smithmyer, Jalynn -- Penn Cambria 13:03.90 13:04.26
11 Gresko, Katee 11 Penns Manor 13:16.06 13:09.70
12 Hilliard, Melanie 10 Purchase Lin 12:59.46 13:11.74
13 Albert, Marissa 11 Philipsburg- 12:56.89 13:12.93
14 Woodrow, Taylor 10 Marion Cente 13:02.00 13:20.86
15 Craft, Dawn -- Central Camb 13:04.76 13:23.42
16 Komisar, Mary 12 Philipsburg- 13:06.89 13:34.23
17 Mehalik, Katie 12 United 13:21.79 13:41.08
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 4:04.30 1999 Central Cambria, Central Cambria
Nyland, McKavish, Kosaber, Piper
4:08.75 SQS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Forest Hills 4:09.24 4:05.30 SQS 3 10
2 Penns Valley Area 4:20.24 4:11.08 3 8
3 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 4:14.10 4:12.67 3 6
4 Central Cambria 4:15.67 4:13.15 3 5
5 Northern Cambria 4:20.80 4:18.16 3 4
6 Richland 4:28.10 4:21.29 2 3
7 Penns Manor 4:25.78 4:21.98 3 2
8 Huntingdon Area 4:29.72 4:25.01 2 1
9 Juniata 4:25.87 4:25.52 2
10 Westmont Hilltop 4:20.34 4:26.63 3
11 West Branch 4:36.94 4:29.71 2
12 Bellwood Antis 4:26.30 4:30.63 2
13 Marion Center Area 4:32.00 4:32.58 2
14 United 4:23.64 4:33.02 3
15 Bald Eagle Area 4:36.94 4:34.60 1
16 Blacklick Valley 4:46.00 4:38.94 1
17 Saltsburg High School 4:38.62 4:41.28 1
18 Martinsburg Central High Schoo 4:48.24 4:45.66 1
19 Ligonier Valley 4:30.40 5:04.73 2
Event 212 Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 5-08 2010 Janae Dunchack, Northern Cam
5-02.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Meck, Kaitlin 11 Bishop Guilf 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Ledford, Bethany 12 Huntingdon A 5-02.00 4-10.00 5.75
2 Granlun, Brigitta 12 Southern Hun 5-00.00 4-10.00 5.75
2 Gover, Grace 10 Penns Valley 4-10.00 4-10.00 5.75
2 Wasson, Bethany 10 Penns Valley 4-10.00 4-10.00 5.75
6 Henderson, Aneisha 11 Homer Center 5-00.00 4-10.00 3
7 Beyer, Kelly -- Forest Hills 5-02.00 4-08.00 1
7 Delic, Jessica 12 Penn Cambria 5-00.00 4-08.00 1
7 Deitle, Samantha 11 Forest Hills 5-00.00 4-08.00 1
10 Hammon, Katrina 10 Mount Union 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Brown, Rachel 10 Juniata 4-11.00 4-08.00
10 Wood, Ashley 12 Philipsburg- 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Karlheim, Paige 12 Cambria Heig 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Prenni, Lisa 10 Saltsburg Hi 5-00.00 4-08.00
-- Connors, Christine 11 Westmont Hil 4-08.00 NH
-- Isenberg, Kelsey 12 United 4-08.00 NH
-- Thomas, Taylor 11 West Branch 4-08.00 NH
-- Pfeil, Sarah 10 Richland 4-10.00 NH
-- Turner, Skyler -- Richland 4-08.00 NH
-- McCabe, Oliva 9 Portage Area 4-08.00 NH
-- Meyer, Brianna -- Richland 4-08.00 NH
-- Kline, Alexis 12 Forest Hills 4-08.00 NH
-- Yingling, Spencer 11 Bishop McCor 4-08.00 NH
-- Valyo, Lauren 11 Homer Center 5-00.00 NH
-- DeGol, Christina 9 Bellwood Ant 4-08.00 NH
-- Martin, Megan 9 Bellwood Ant 4-08.00 NH
-- Butler, Becca 11 Martinsburg 4-08.00 NH
-- Pecora, Paige 12 Ligonier Val 4-08.00 NH
-- Holsberger, Hayley 9 Penn Cambria 4-10.00 NH
-- Sellers, Alyssa 11 Huntingdon A 4-08.00 NH
-- Knupp, Callen 11 Ligonier Val 4-09.00 NH
Event 213 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 11-00 5/17/2011 Bethany Ledford, Huntingdon A
10-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Ledford, Bethany 12 Huntingdon A 11-00.00 11-00.00RSQS 10
2 Feather, Maddison -- Richland 8-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Connors, Christine 11 Westmont Hil 8-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Thomas, Faith 12 Southern Hun 9-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 Spitzer, Samantha 11 Ligonier Val 9-00.00 9-00.00 4
6 Cunningham, Hannah 10 Huntingdon A 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
7 Mercer, Morgan 10 Bellwood Ant 8-06.00 8-06.00 2
8 Paolini, Mikayla 12 Penns Valley 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
9 Simcox, Lauren -- Philipsburg- 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Tubo, Adrienne 10 Northern Cam 7-06.00 8-00.00
9 Lantz, Brittany 12 Bellwood Ant 8-03.00 8-00.00
9 Wasser, Breanne 9 Central Camb 7-09.00 8-00.00
9 Kachik, Michelle 9 Bald Eagle A 7-09.00 8-00.00
14 Bowser, Katie 9 Tyrone Area 8-00.00 7-06.00
14 Morris, Danielle 11 Forest Hills 8-09.00 7-06.00
14 Miller, Tori 11 Penns Manor 7-06.00 7-06.00
17 Winter, Elaina 11 Southern Hun 8-00.00 7-00.00
17 Markosky, Jeannie 10 Ligonier Val 7-06.00 7-00.00
17 Leventry, Alexis 11 Forest Hills 7-06.00 7-00.00
17 Hardy, Olivia -- Bald Eagle A 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- Walsh, Wendi 10 United 7-06.00 NH
-- Johns, Lauren 12 Westmont Hil 7-06.00 NH
-- Sendzik, Katlyn 9 Portage Area 7-06.00 NH
-- Barefoot, Erin 12 Richland 7-06.00 NH
Event 214 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 18-02 Lisa Haupt / Holly Motter, BellwoodAntis / M
16-11.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Patrick, Allison 12 Philipsburg- 17-02.00 16-11.00 SQS 10
2 Smay, Brooke 10 Forest Hills 16-08.00 16-07.50 8
3 Delic, Jessica 12 Penn Cambria 16-02.25 16-04.00 6
4 Lumley, Paige 11 Richland 16-00.00 16-03.50 5
5 Bridge, Courtney 11 Ligonier Val 16-10.50 16-03.00 4
6 Wood, Ashley 12 Philipsburg- 16-03.75 15-10.50 3
7 Plummer, Leah 12 Forest Hills 15-03.00 15-07.75 2
8 Townley, Halie 11 Homer Center 15-03.00 15-04.50 1
9 Melendez, Tonni 9 Bishop McCor 16-01.50 15-04.00
10 Ward, Marissa 10 Bald Eagle A 15-01.00 15-02.00
11 Lindsay, Brooke 11 Penns Valley 15-00.00 15-01.50
12 Knezovich, Jennife 10 Penns Manor 15-06.50 15-00.00
13 Knezovich, Juliann 12 Penns Manor 15-01.00 14-11.50
14 Kirsch, Ashley 12 Northern Cam 15-04.00 14-06.50
14 Brown, Rachel 10 Juniata 15-07.00 14-06.50
16 Deskovich, Daniell 12 Bishop Carro 14-11.00 14-04.50
17 Zimmerman, Riley 11 Juniata 15-01.00 14-03.75
18 Smay, Maura 11 Blacklick Va 15-02.00 14-03.50
19 King Brothers, Tay 10 Central Camb 16-00.50 13-07.50
20 Markosky, Jeannie 10 Ligonier Val 14-10.50 13-06.00
21 Rura, Jaime 10 Homer Center 14-10.50 13-03.75
22 Kromel, Rachel 11 Ligonier Val 14-10.00 12-08.50
-- Revercomb, Marie 12 Southern Hun 15-10.25 ND
-- Rossi, Breanna 11 Homer Center 15-00.75 ND
Event 215 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 37-11.50 2009 Calsie Boyd, Richland
35-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Lumley, Paige 11 Richland 35-09.00 36-06.00 SQS 10
2 Smay, Brooke 10 Forest Hills 34-00.00 35-08.00 SQS 8
3 Kirsch, Ashley 12 Northern Cam 35-02.00 35-05.00 6
4 Knezovich, Jennife 10 Penns Manor 34-09.00 35-03.75 5
5 Bridge, Courtney 11 Ligonier Val 35-01.50 33-10.50 4
6 Townley, Halie 11 Homer Center 33-04.25 33-09.25 3
7 Revercomb, Marie 12 Southern Hun 34-02.00 33-07.00 2
8 Czar, Annetta 11 Philipsburg- 33-02.00 33-06.75 1
9 Sellers, Alyssa 11 Huntingdon A 34-00.00 33-04.50
10 Brown, Rachel 10 Juniata 34-03.50 33-04.00
11 Gallaher, Caitlyn 9 Forest Hills 32-02.00 32-02.75
12 Zimmerman, Riley 11 Juniata 33-04.00 32-02.00
13 Seitz, Laura 10 Bishop McCor 31-08.75 31-11.00
14 Meersand, Emily 12 Philipsburg- 32-02.00 31-09.75
15 Lindsay, Brooke 11 Penns Valley 32-05.00 31-09.00
16 Bence, Caitlyn 10 Penns Manor 31-07.25 31-08.75
17 Holsberger, Hayley 9 Penn Cambria 32-08.75 31-05.75
18 Smay, Maura 11 Blacklick Va 31-06.00 31-02.25
19 Ward, Marissa 10 Bald Eagle A 32-05.00 31-00.00
19 Kyper, Rachel 11 Juniata Vall 30-01.50 31-00.00
21 Leamer, Katie -- Bellwood Ant 32-00.75 30-09.25
22 Bloom, Eden 9 United 32-00.75 30-09.00
23 Plowman, Leah 11 United 32-07.50 30-07.25
24 Burkhart, Leigh 10 Bishop McCor 31-01.75 29-10.75
25 Battistelli, Ashto 9 Saltsburg Hi 32-03.00 29-06.75
26 Long, Michaela 10 Ligonier Val 31-01.00 29-04.25
27 Hammon, Katrina 10 Mount Union 31-00.00 29-00.25
28 Butterworth, Britt 12 Bald Eagle A 32-07.00 28-10.00
29 Yingling, Spencer 11 Bishop McCor 31-02.25 28-07.00
30 McCabe, Oliva 9 Portage Area 31-00.00 28-05.25
31 Shingler, Tori 9 Penn Cambria 31-05.00 28-01.75
-- Gould, Megan -- Forest Hills 34-01.00 ND
-- Knupp, Callen 11 Ligonier Val 31-04.00 ND
Event 216 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 44-00.50 2000 Lexi Benamati, Penns Manor
36-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 McGaha, Samantha 11 United 35-10.50 34-05.00 10
2 Galasso, Jessica 11 Homer Center 34-07.00 34-04.75 8
3 Giger, Sarah 12 Forest Hills 34-02.00 31-08.50 6
4 Daughenbaugh, Emil 12 Central Camb 33-01.50 31-06.50 5
5 Snyder, Julie 11 United 32-06.75 30-11.00 4
6 Damiano, Samantha 12 Bellwood Ant 32-04.25 30-09.75 3
7 Bean, Sarabeth 11 Martinsburg 33-01.00 30-03.50 2
8 Yeager, Christine 12 Cambria Heig 30-09.00 29-11.25 1
9 Fuehrer, Sara 12 Penns Manor 31-06.00 28-01.00
10 Swanson, Alexis 10 Forest Hills 30-11.00 27-02.00
11 Bernard, Samantha 10 Huntingdon A 30-10.00 26-10.50
12 Williams, Mariah 11 Juniata 30-06.50 26-07.25
13 Emel, Chelsea 9 Penns Valley 31-00.00 26-04.00
14 Crawley, Keshia 12 Mount Union 31-07.00 25-07.25
-- Paronish, Allison 12 Northern Cam 30-08.00 ND
-- Hropovich, Chelsea 12 Ligonier Val 31-02.00 ND
Event 217 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 141-08 2000 Lexi Benamati, Penns Manor
113-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Williams, Mariah 11 Juniata 116-03 112-10.00 10
2 Misner, Olivia 11 Penns Manor 107-05 106-04.00 8
3 Fletcher, Kennedy 9 United 101-02 102-11.00 6
4 Roth, Jessi 10 Huntingdon A 102-11 101-00.00 5
5 Skedel, Leah 11 United 94-05 97-09.00 4
6 Damiano, Samantha 12 Bellwood Ant 90-00 96-04.00 3
7 Norris, Katie 12 Huntingdon A 95-05 93-08.00 2
8 DaBella, Sarah 9 Penns Manor 96-09 92-01.00 1
9 Berrena, Kylie 12 Juniata Vall 98-10 89-04.00
10 Crawley, Keshia 12 Mount Union 89-07 87-07.00
11 Pecora, Marina 11 Richland 89-04 87-01.00
12 Cook, Renee 11 Central Camb 90-09 86-07.00
13 Woodward, Clarissa 11 Southern Hun 89-02 86-01.00
14 McGaha, Samantha 11 United 94-01 84-04.00
15 Banduzh, Alyssa 11 Portage Area 92-08 83-07.00
16 Ruffner, Stephanie 11 Homer Center 85-03 83-05.00
17 Bean, Sarabeth 11 Martinsburg 93-05 81-08.00
18 Brocious, Kearsten 9 Marion Cente 86-10 81-02.00
19 Altimus, Caitlyn 11 Blacklick Va 87-07 80-01.00
20 Sowalla, Kayla 12 Northern Cam 86-08 76-11.00
21 Shero, Shannon 12 Cambria Heig 85-00 76-03.00
22 Bienert, Nicole 9 Penns Valley 86-06 75-05.00
23 Phelps, Caitlin 12 Williamsburg 87-03 74-10.00
24 Boyer, Courtney 10 Purchase Lin 92-03 71-00.00
25 Gobrecht, Mikaela 9 Northern Cam 87-01 69-04.00
-- Krepps, Chelsea 11 Bellwood Ant 87-01 ND
-- Patrick, Alyssa 12 Richland 88-02 ND
-- Hower, Vanessa -- Juniata 102-02 ND
Event 218 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 152-00 2003 Angela Hoover, Bald Eagle Area
121-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Delic, Jessica 12 Penn Cambria 143-08 138-04.00 SQS 10
2 Skedel, Leah 11 United 125-07 127-00.00 SQS 8
3 Zubek, Marlee -- Forest Hills 113-05 114-09.00 6
4 Jones, Jordan 12 Ligonier Val 109-03 113-02.00 5
5 Holmes, Heather 12 Penns Valley 107-03 112-10.00 4
6 Misner, Olivia 11 Penns Manor 118-06 111-00.00 3
7 Simcisko, Jessica 12 Bald Eagle A 108-05 105-06.00 2
8 Krepps, Chelsea 11 Bellwood Ant 111-02 105-02.00 1
9 Walker, Madison 11 Southern Hun 105-00 103-00.00
10 Chobany, Emily 9 Portage Area 98-08 96-05.00
11 Wansor, Samantha 11 Saltsburg Hi 105-10 96-01.00
12 Cook, Renee 11 Central Camb 105-04 94-05.00
13 Lu, Song 11 Bishop McCor 101-00 92-04.00
14 Fletcher, Kennedy 9 United 97-03 91-10.00
15 Hudson, Alli 12 Purchase Lin 103-11 91-09.00
16 DaBella, Sarah 9 Penns Manor 98-01 91-02.00
17 Berrena, Kylie 12 Juniata Vall 100-01 88-10.00
18 Bertothy, Tiffany -- Philipsburg- 100-00 86-01.00
19 Dividock, Chelsea 9 Portage Area 97-00 71-01.00
20 Roth, Jessi 10 Huntingdon A 97-06 60-06.00
Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 8:08.61 1999 Bellwood-Antis, Bellwood Antis
Hayes, Shiffler, Bell, Thornton
8:15.55 SQS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 United 8:22.00 8:19.68 10
2 Purchase Line 8:26.44 8:24.61 8
3 Central Cambria 8:29.05 8:25.36 6
4 Bellwood Antis 8:32.82 8:28.31 5
5 Tyrone Area 8:30.57 8:31.06 4
6 Southern Huntingdon 8:55.04 8:49.06 3
7 Martinsburg Central High Schoo 9:19.24 8:56.82 2
8 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 9:40.00 8:57.49 1
9 Portage Area 9:01.00 9:03.36
10 West Branch 9:10.24 9:04.61
11 Cambria Heights 9:24.00 9:12.33
12 Ligonier Valley 9:07.19 9:15.81
13 Juniata 9:28.24 9:21.24
14 Penns Manor 9:34.05 9:31.35
15 Marion Center Area 9:04.30 9:32.95
16 Blacklick Valley 9:34.00 9:33.01
17 Mount Union Area 9:11.00 9:33.53
18 Saltsburg High School 8:32.12 9:35.87
19 Bald Eagle Area 9:17.00 9:36.18
20 Homer Center 9:42.49 9:38.48
21 Richland 8:48.20 9:49.95
22 Northern Cambria 9:59.38 9:56.42
Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Dist Record: R 14.53 2004 Chris Morrisey, Ligonier Valley
15.35 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoover, Dan 12 Martinsburg 15.13 15.19qSQS 4
2 Shaner, Devin 12 Cambria Heig 15.54 15.62q 3
3 Davensizer, Adam 12 Bellwood Ant 15.61 15.86q 2
4 Lewis, Ian 11 Penn Cambria 15.64 15.92q 1
5 O'Reilly, Patrick 12 Bishop McCor 15.80 15.94q 2
6 Davis, matt 10 Central Camb 16.60 16.03q 2
7 Leskovansky, Mark 12 Bald Eagle A 16.15 16.04q 4
8 Pourban, Jerry 11 Portage Area 16.44 16.20q 4
9 Treaster, Dylan 12 Juniata 15.64 16.56 1
10 Hanley, Zack 11 Richland 15.94 16.57 3
11 Sinisi, Zach 11 Bellwood Ant 16.43 16.60 3
12 Curtis, Cole 11 Philipsburg- 16.44 16.65 1
13 Russell, Issac 12 Martinsburg 16.43 16.88 2
14 Baker, Ryan 12 Penns Valley 16.84 17.01 4
15 Young, Mike 12 Penns Manor 17.04 17.11 2
16 Madey, Ethan 10 Bishop Guilf 17.14 17.19 1
17 Mack, Eli 11 United 16.94 17.28 3
18 Schmidt, Luke 12 Homer Center 17.34 17.43 3
19 Beiter, Nathan 12 United 16.54 17.46 1
20 Dell, Shawn 10 Forest Hills 17.54 17.57 3
21 Stewart, Bo 12 Ligonier Val 16.80 17.67 4
22 Johns, Michael 11 Philipsburg- 17.84 17.84 4
23 Cornell, Isaac 11 Ligonier Val 16.74 17.89 3
24 O'Shea, Ian 10 Bellwood Ant 17.84 17.97 1
25 Baxter, Terick 11 Blacklick Va 17.50 18.52 2
26 Gilbert, Nick 9 Juniata 17.84 18.75 4
Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 14.53 2004 Chris Morrisey, Ligonier Valley
15.35 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Hoover, Dan 12 Martinsburg 15.19 15.22 SQS 10
2 Lewis, Ian 11 Penn Cambria 15.92 15.35 SQS 8
3 Shaner, Devin 12 Cambria Heig 15.62 15.66 6
4 O'Reilly, Patrick 12 Bishop McCor 15.94 15.71 5
5 Leskovansky, Mark 12 Bald Eagle A 16.04 16.00 4
6 Pourban, Jerry 11 Portage Area 16.20 16.15 3
-- Davensizer, Adam 12 Bellwood Ant 15.86 FS
-- Davis, matt 10 Central Camb 16.03 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Treaster, Dylan 12 Juniata 16.56
10 Hanley, Zack 11 Richland 16.57
11 Sinisi, Zach 11 Bellwood Ant 16.60
12 Curtis, Cole 11 Philipsburg- 16.65
13 Russell, Issac 12 Martinsburg 16.88
14 Baker, Ryan 12 Penns Valley 17.01
15 Young, Mike 12 Penns Manor 17.11
16 Madey, Ethan 10 Bishop Guilf 17.19
17 Mack, Eli 11 United 17.28
18 Schmidt, Luke 12 Homer Center 17.43
19 Beiter, Nathan 12 United 17.46
20 Dell, Shawn 10 Forest Hills 17.57
21 Stewart, Bo 12 Ligonier Val 17.67
22 Johns, Michael 11 Philipsburg- 17.84
23 Cornell, Isaac 11 Ligonier Val 17.89
24 O'Shea, Ian 10 Bellwood Ant 17.97
25 Baxter, Terick 11 Blacklick Va 18.52
26 Gilbert, Nick 9 Juniata 18.75
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Dist Record: R 10.73 2005 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hilltop
11.20 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
1 Worthing, Seth 10 Bellwood Ant 11.41 11.27q 1
2 Rozich, Luke 11 Richland 11.34 11.44q 1
3 Slippey, Ethan 11 West Branch 11.44 11.45q 2
3 Huff, Robert 12 Tyrone Area 11.24 11.45q 3
5 Green, Tyrell 12 Huntingdon A 11.60 11.47q 3
6 Goshorn, Adam 11 Juniata 11.04 11.50q 4
7 Emigh, Derrick 12 Tyrone Area 11.54 11.51q 4
8 King, Corey 12 Penns Valley 11.64 11.52q 1
9 Oliver, James 9 Tyrone Area 11.64 11.54 2
10 Albert, Dylan 12 Bellwood Ant 11.64 11.68 2
11 Ruiz, Josh 11 Juniata Vall 11.64 11.69 1
12 Reed, Kevin 11 Bishop McCor 11.75 11.81 3
13 Burkey, Dj 11 Forest Hills 11.65 11.87 4
14 Sheridan, Mike 12 Cambria Heig 11.54 11.88 4
14 Bodley, Neil 9 Juniata 11.64 11.88 3
16 Nole, Jalen 12 Portage Area 11.84 11.92 2
17 Tabek, Evan 12 Westmont Hil 11.74 11.94 3
18 Bimle, Dean 11 Portage Area 11.44 11.99 3
19 Lieb, Tyler 12 Cambria Heig 11.34 12.02 2
20 Papuga, Steven 10 Central Camb 11.70 12.07 3
21 Bender, Steve 12 Northern Cam 11.70 12.10 2
22 Griffith, Brenden 12 Southern Hun 11.74 12.13 2
23 Cesario, Devon 12 Ligonier Val 11.70 12.19 4
24 Baxter, Terick 11 Blacklick Va 11.70 12.28 1
25 Fisch, Dustin 11 West Branch 11.74 12.58 4
Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 10.73 2005 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hilltop
11.20 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Worthing, Seth 10 Bellwood Ant 11.27 11.27 10
2 Green, Tyrell 12 Huntingdon A 11.47 11.35 8
3 Goshorn, Adam 11 Juniata 11.50 11.42 6
4 Emigh, Derrick 12 Tyrone Area 11.51 11.43 5
5 Rozich, Luke 11 Richland 11.44 11.53 4
6 Huff, Robert 12 Tyrone Area 11.45 11.55 3
7 Slippey, Ethan 11 West Branch 11.45 11.56 2
8 King, Corey 12 Penns Valley 11.52 11.61 1
Preliminaries
9 Oliver, James 9 Tyrone Area 11.54
10 Albert, Dylan 12 Bellwood Ant 11.68
11 Ruiz, Josh 11 Juniata Vall 11.69
12 Reed, Kevin 11 Bishop McCor 11.81
13 Burkey, Dj 11 Forest Hills 11.87
14 Sheridan, Mike 12 Cambria Heig 11.88
14 Bodley, Neil 9 Juniata 11.88
16 Nole, Jalen 12 Portage Area 11.92
17 Tabek, Evan 12 Westmont Hil 11.94
18 Bimle, Dean 11 Portage Area 11.99
19 Lieb, Tyler 12 Cambria Heig 12.02
20 Papuga, Steven 10 Central Camb 12.07
21 Bender, Steve 12 Northern Cam 12.10
22 Griffith, Brenden 12 Southern Hun 12.13
23 Cesario, Devon 12 Ligonier Val 12.19
24 Baxter, Terick 11 Blacklick Va 12.28
25 Fisch, Dustin 11 West Branch 12.58
Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 4:17.61 2004 David Mock, Westmont Hilltop
4:31.13 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Woodrow, Alex 12 Marion Cente 4:24.20 4:24.85 SQS 10
2 Ofman, Raymond 12 United 4:24.20 4:28.03 SQS 8
3 Barber, Grant -- Central Camb 4:38.79 4:37.70 6
4 Vyas, Arjun -- Central Camb 4:46.55 4:41.52 5
5 Stever, Richard 12 Tyrone Area 4:42.00 4:43.44 4
6 Brown, Ian 9 Penns Valley 4:50.84 4:44.75 3
7 Mckeehan, Zach 11 Mount Union 4:46.00 4:45.02 2
8 Knapic, Seth 10 United 4:47.48 4:50.42 1
9 Lock, Michael 12 Juniata 4:54.24 4:51.50
10 Bartlett, Kyle 10 Bellwood Ant 4:52.34 4:51.56
11 Rocks, Alex 12 Saltsburg Hi 4:54.80 4:53.31
12 Bamat, Chase 12 West Branch 4:57.24 4:58.15
13 Hall, Justin 11 Southern Hun 4:57.02 5:01.05
14 Dimond, Conor 10 Forest Hills 4:53.63 5:03.71
15 Clark, Tyler 12 Martinsburg 4:48.40 5:13.34
16 Dailey, Dan -- Westmont Hil 4:57.24 5:14.14
Event 605 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 48.49 2010 Kyle Younkin, Somerset Are
50.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Patton, Nicholas 11 Tyrone Area 49.93 49.87 SQS 3 10
2 Bearer, Derek 10 Northern Cam 52.10 51.86 3 8
3 Keagy, Nathan 10 Penn Cambria 52.84 52.38 3 6
4 Bimle, Dean 11 Portage Area 52.14 52.97 3 5
5 Eason, Christopher 12 Philipsburg- 52.75 53.14 3 4
6 Gallaher, Chris 12 Forest Hills 53.30 53.52 3 3
7 Koval, Steve 11 Bishop McCor 53.24 53.80 3 2
8 Haubert, Eric 11 Juniata 54.24 54.08 2 1
9 Miller, Charles 12 Ligonier Val 52.40 54.17 3
10 Morder, Blake 12 Mount Union 53.64 54.45 2
10 Peterson, Jed 12 Marion Cente 54.42 54.45 1
12 Harris, Jordan 12 Penn Cambria 54.34 54.56 1
13 Yackuboskey, Steve 12 Homer Center 54.14 54.58 2
14 Kuntz, Mason 10 Saltsburg Hi 53.84 54.92 2
15 DeGol, Andrew 11 Bellwood Ant 53.94 54.96 2
16 Brumbaugh, Mark 11 Martinsburg 55.10 55.06 1
17 Kushner, Travis 11 Westmont Hil 55.14 55.31 1
18 Belskey, Dustin 10 Bishop McCor 54.84 55.38 1
19 Wagner, Markus 11 Tyrone Area 54.94 55.41 1
20 Hudak, Nick 11 Purchase Lin 54.90 56.60 1
21 Korbett, Kenndal 12 Juniata 54.34 57.29 2
Event 606 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 43.24 2004 Bishop McCort, Bishop McCort
Lewis, Penksa, Wadley, Coleman
44.31 SQS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Tyrone Area 43.83 43.74 SQS 3 10
2 Bellwood Antis 44.24 44.35 3 8
3 Penns Valley Area 44.75 44.41 3 6
4 Richland 44.60 44.90 3 5
5 Juniata 45.24 45.02 3 4
6 Ligonier Valley 44.80 45.17 3 3
7 Forest Hills 45.70 46.11 2 2
8 Central Cambria 45.50 46.69 3 1
9 Bishop Guilfoyle 47.97 46.86 1
10 Northern Cambria 48.24 46.88 1
11 Bishop McCort 45.54 46.95 3
12 Westmont Hilltop 47.44 47.06 2
13 Cambria Heights 46.20 47.09 2
14 Purchase Line 47.54 47.70 1
15 United 46.30 47.71 2
16 Saltsburg High School 46.20 47.74 2
17 Homer Center 47.91 47.85 1
18 West Branch 46.84 47.95 2
19 Marion Center Area 48.24 47.98 1
20 Southern Huntingdon 47.34 48.20 2
21 Penns Manor 46.74 48.29 2
22 Blacklick Valley 48.70 48.77 1
23 Martinsburg Central High Schoo 49.44 48.81 1
24 Bald Eagle Area 48.24 49.19 1
Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 38.69 2004 Chris Morrisey, Ligonier Valley
40.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Huff, Robert 12 Tyrone Area 39.87 40.06 SQS 4 10
2 Bussard, Blake 12 Central Camb 40.90 40.79 SQS 4 8
3 Miller, Cody 12 Juniata 41.94 41.45 4 6
4 Sinisi, Zach 11 Bellwood Ant 42.14 42.14 4 5
5 O'Reilly, Patrick 12 Bishop McCor 42.74 42.33 4 4
6 Hanley, Zack 11 Richland 42.74 42.43 4 3
7 Davensizer, Adam 12 Bellwood Ant 43.31 42.58 3 2
8 Curtis, Cole 11 Philipsburg- 43.90 43.24 2 1
9 O'Shea, Ian 10 Bellwood Ant 43.34 43.26 3
10 Russell, Issac 12 Martinsburg 43.34 43.47 3
11 Hoover, Dan 12 Martinsburg 40.84 43.69 4
12 Makdad, Ben 10 Tyrone Area 44.04 43.74 2
13 Pourban, Jerry 11 Portage Area 43.34 43.93 3
14 Miller, Dylan 12 Huntingdon A 44.70 44.05 2
15 Dell, Shawn 10 Forest Hills 45.79 44.14 1
16 Baker, Ryan 12 Penns Valley 44.44 44.16 2
17 Brown, Drew 10 Cambria Heig 44.84 44.37 2
18 Beiter, Nathan 12 United 42.84 44.55 3
19 Baxter, Terick 11 Blacklick Va 43.30 44.81 3
20 Cornell, Isaac 11 Ligonier Val 45.88 45.42 1
21 Davis, matt 10 Central Camb 44.23 45.49 2
22 Scovone, Sal 12 Southern Hun 44.74 45.96 2
23 Stewart, Bo 12 Ligonier Val 46.77 46.59 1
24 Abrams, Devin 10 Northern Cam 42.34 46.85 4
-- Leskovansky, Mark 12 Bald Eagle A 43.64 DNF 3
Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 1:56.83 2008 Ben Hatch, Bellwood-Antis
1:59.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Decker, Michael 10 Penns Valley 2:02.42 1:59.60 SQS 10
2 Montgomery, Deryk 12 Bellwood Ant 2:00.14 1:59.93 8
3 Jones, Darryl 12 Saltsburg Hi 2:01.18 2:01.07 6
4 Blose, Bo 11 Purchase Lin 2:01.37 2:05.36 5
5 Boring, Eric 12 Purchase Lin 2:06.84 2:05.53 4
6 Taylor, Travis 12 Bellwood Ant 2:08.44 2:05.73 3
7 Howard, Connor 10 Bishop McCor 2:08.41 2:06.76 2
8 Dorminy, Jd 11 Tyrone Area 2:11.47 2:07.52 0.50
8 Husar, Paul -- Portage Area 2:10.14 2:07.52 0.50
10 Melius, Tyler 12 Central Camb 2:04.00 2:07.80
11 Sollenberger, Mich 12 Williamsburg 2:09.76 2:07.90
12 Brumbaugh, Mark 11 Martinsburg 2:09.74 2:07.98
13 Fedore, Jake 11 Central Camb 2:08.00 2:08.58
14 Miller, Keith 12 Bald Eagle A 2:10.66 2:09.40
15 George, Scott 11 Forest Hills 2:07.60 2:09.46
16 wheland, chad 11 Williamsburg 2:10.00 2:10.50
17 Larson, Andrew 11 West Branch 2:11.74 2:10.55
18 Lundquist, Jordan 11 Ligonier Val 2:09.20 2:11.08
19 Groff, Logan 10 Philipsburg- 2:10.56 2:11.72
20 Miller, Justin 12 Penn Cambria 2:11.64 2:12.29
21 Lock, Michael 12 Juniata 2:10.94 2:13.13
22 Hall, Alex 10 Huntingdon A 2:11.60 2:15.07
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Dist Record: R 21.87 5/17/2011 Nicholas Patton, Tyrone Area
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patton, Nicholas 11 Tyrone Area 22.06 22.27qSQS 4
2 Gallaher, Luke 12 Forest Hills 22.74 22.48qSQS 3
3 Sweeley, Nathan 12 Penns Valley 23.08 22.87qSQS 1
4 Worthing, Seth 10 Bellwood Ant 22.94 22.87qSQS 2
5 Speicher, Chris 12 Richland 22.94 23.23q 1
6 King, Corey 12 Penns Valley 23.74 23.31q 4
7 Green, Tyrell 12 Huntingdon A 23.90 23.57q 1
8 Sheridan, Mike 12 Cambria Heig 24.04 23.81q 3
9 Lieb, Tyler 12 Cambria Heig 23.95 23.85 4
10 Albert, Dylan 12 Bellwood Ant 23.24 23.88 3
11 Oliver, James 9 Tyrone Area 24.14 24.07 1
12 Ruiz, Josh 11 Juniata Vall 23.94 24.11 2
13 Burkey, Dj 11 Forest Hills 23.84 24.14 2
14 Hoak, Jesse 11 Saltsburg Hi 24.00 24.15 2
15 Claypole, Jeremy 11 Bellwood Ant 24.14 24.18 4
16 Grguric, Cody 12 Saltsburg Hi 23.44 24.21 4
17 Harris, Jordan 12 Penn Cambria 24.04 24.22 4
17 Pisarcik, John 11 United 24.14 24.22 3
19 Reed, Kevin 11 Bishop McCor 24.08 24.41 1
20 Bimle, Dean 11 Portage Area 23.94 24.44 3
21 Bodley, Neil 9 Juniata 23.74 24.59 3
22 Bellock, Scott 11 Central Camb 24.20 24.63 4
23 Papuga, Steven 10 Central Camb 24.20 24.77 2
24 Peterson, Jed 12 Marion Cente 24.44 24.79 3
Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 21.87 5/17/2011 Nicholas Patton, Tyrone Area
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Patton, Nicholas 11 Tyrone Area 22.27 21.87RSQS 10
2 Gallaher, Luke 12 Forest Hills 22.48 22.45 SQS 8
3 Sweeley, Nathan 12 Penns Valley 22.87 22.72 SQS 6
4 Worthing, Seth 10 Bellwood Ant 22.87 22.92 5
5 Speicher, Chris 12 Richland 23.23 23.04 4
6 King, Corey 12 Penns Valley 23.31 23.47 3
7 Green, Tyrell 12 Huntingdon A 23.57 23.49 2
8 Sheridan, Mike 12 Cambria Heig 23.81 24.19 1
Preliminaries
9 Lieb, Tyler 12 Cambria Heig 23.85
10 Albert, Dylan 12 Bellwood Ant 23.88
11 Oliver, James 9 Tyrone Area 24.07
12 Ruiz, Josh 11 Juniata Vall 24.11
13 Burkey, Dj 11 Forest Hills 24.14
14 Hoak, Jesse 11 Saltsburg Hi 24.15
15 Claypole, Jeremy 11 Bellwood Ant 24.18
16 Grguric, Cody 12 Saltsburg Hi 24.21
17 Harris, Jordan 12 Penn Cambria 24.22
17 Pisarcik, John 11 United 24.22
19 Reed, Kevin 11 Bishop McCor 24.41
20 Bimle, Dean 11 Portage Area 24.44
21 Bodley, Neil 9 Juniata 24.59
22 Bellock, Scott 11 Central Camb 24.63
23 Papuga, Steven 10 Central Camb 24.77
24 Peterson, Jed 12 Marion Cente 24.79
Event 610 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 9:20.91 2004 David Mock, Westmont Hilltop
9:48.01 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Woodrow, Alex 12 Marion Cente 9:46.60 9:53.24 10
2 Ofman, Raymond 12 United 10:16.20 9:59.65 8
3 King, Chad -- Bishop McCor 10:07.53 10:08.54 6
4 Brown, Ryan 11 Penns Valley 10:10.38 10:11.29 5
5 Barber, Grant -- Central Camb 10:21.23 10:19.73 4
6 Dailey, Kevin -- Westmont Hil 10:19.55 10:20.33 3
7 Fuller, Matt 11 Penns Valley 10:52.24 10:22.02 2
8 Lush, William 12 Penns Valley 10:49.74 10:24.29 1
9 Bartlett, Kyle 10 Bellwood Ant 10:25.59 10:25.81
10 Patrick, Josh -- Ligonier Val 10:44.34 10:44.93
11 Vyas, Arjun -- Central Camb 10:30.82 10:48.58
12 Zook, Hayden 10 Tyrone Area 10:53.10 10:49.06
13 Dean, Jake 12 Southern Hun 10:52.05 10:54.75
14 Knapic, Seth 10 United 10:38.90 11:00.26
15 Watters, Shane 10 Portage Area 10:55.00 11:01.46
16 england, bryce 9 Williamsburg 10:53.00 11:20.97
17 Dimond, Conor 10 Forest Hills 10:51.00 11:30.46
18 Rietscha, Andy 11 Northern Cam 11:00.26 11:36.89
19 wheland, chad 11 Williamsburg 10:53.00 11:51.50
Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 3:24.42 1999 Bald Eagle Area, Bald Eagle Area
Kirkpatrick, McPheron, Lago, Kelly
3:29.60 SQS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Tyrone Area 3:29.52 3:25.76 SQS 4 10
2 Bellwood Antis 3:28.76 3:26.81 SQS 4 8
3 Forest Hills 3:38.20 3:31.08 4 6
4 Ligonier Valley 3:34.80 3:35.48 4 5
5 Portage Area 3:39.00 3:37.61 3 4
6 United 3:36.84 3:38.03 4 3
7 Penns Valley Area 3:35.62 3:38.69 4 2
8 Juniata 3:38.43 3:38.92 3 1
9 Central Cambria 3:37.81 3:39.70 4
10 Bald Eagle Area 3:39.99 3:40.53 3
11 Bishop McCort 3:45.39 3:42.04 2
12 Philipsburg-Osceola Area 3:39.71 3:42.24 3
13 Marion Center Area 3:44.50 3:42.75 3
14 Purchase Line 3:40.24 3:43.62 3
15 Bishop Guilfoyle 3:52.78 3:44.27 2
16 Huntingdon Area 3:48.00 3:44.45 2
17 Martinsburg Central High Schoo 3:45.24 3:44.74 2
18 Southern Huntingdon 3:48.21 3:46.69 2
19 Mount Union Area 3:44.00 3:47.55 3
20 Saltsburg High School 3:42.13 3:49.12 3
21 Richland 3:34.90 3:50.35 4
22 Penns Manor 3:47.68 3:52.23 2
23 Northern Cambria 3:56.30 3:56.07 1
24 West Branch 3:58.24 3:57.97 1
25 Homer Center 3:57.33 4:03.89 1
Event 612 Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 6-10 1998 Josh Vasas, United
6-04.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Gallaher, Luke 12 Forest Hills 6-10.00 6-06.00 SQS 10
2 Leap, Brian 12 Bellwood Ant 6-07.00 6-04.00 SQS 8
3 Posey, Jeremy 12 Huntingdon A 6-04.00 6-04.00 SQS 6
4 Wilson, Charles 10 Tyrone Area 6-06.00 6-02.00 5
5 Grguric, Cody 12 Saltsburg Hi 6-04.00 6-02.00 4
6 O'Reilly, Patrick 12 Bishop McCor 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
7 Leskovansky, Mark 12 Bald Eagle A 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.50
7 Weicenburg, Dalton 11 Juniata Vall 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.50
9 Kreutzberger, Jess 11 Portage Area 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 DeGol, Andrew 11 Bellwood Ant 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Blair, Andrew 12 Portage Area 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Mcconnell, Trevor 12 Penn Cambria 6-02.00 NH
-- Bytner, Cody 10 Penns Manor 5-08.00 NH
-- Walton, Alex 12 Richland 6-00.00 NH
-- Boob, Nathan 11 West Branch 5-08.00 NH
-- Civis, Derek 10 Richland 5-08.00 NH
-- Rozich, Luke 11 Richland 5-10.00 NH
-- Barber, Grant -- Central Camb 5-10.00 NH
-- Lacue, Shawn 9 Cambria Heig 5-10.00 NH
-- Osaben, Steven 11 Central Camb 5-08.00 NH
-- Frost, Kyle -- Bald Eagle A 5-08.00 NH
-- Caldwell, Brad 12 Cambria Heig 5-10.00 NH
-- Keagy, Nathan 10 Penn Cambria 6-00.00 NH
-- Olish, Tyler 10 Northern Cam 5-10.00 NH
-- Mardula, James 10 Penn Cambria 6-00.00 NH
-- Vigneault, Zachary -- Central Camb 5-08.00 NH
-- Bowman, Joseph 9 Northern Cam 5-08.00 NH
Event 613 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 14-06 1983 Rudy Bilka, Bellwood Antis
13-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Speicher, Chris 12 Richland 13-04.00 13-06.00 SQS 10
2 Rocco, Tony 12 Northern Cam 13-00.00 13-06.00 SQS 8
3 Albert, Dylan 12 Bellwood Ant 13-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 Cornelious, Tyler 12 Southern Hun 12-06.00 13-00.00 5
5 Young, Mike 12 Penns Manor 12-00.00 12-00.00 4
6 Nartatez, Ryan 12 Philipsburg- 11-06.00 12-00.00 3
7 Gordon, Thomas 12 Bald Eagle A 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
8 Zayac, Devin 10 Homer Center 12-00.00 12-00.00 1
9 Kreutzberger, Jess 11 Portage Area 11-00.00 11-06.00
9 Rocco, Chris 12 Philipsburg- 11-06.00 11-06.00
9 Confer, Logan 11 Penns Valley 11-06.00 11-06.00
9 Cornelious, Dane 10 Southern Hun 11-06.00 11-06.00
9 Russell, James 12 Tyrone Area 11-06.00 11-06.00
9 Maust, Conner 10 Ligonier Val 12-00.00 11-06.00
9 Peters, Owen 11 Huntingdon A 12-00.00 11-06.00
9 McGraw, Tyler 11 Martinsburg 11-06.00 11-06.00
9 Saxton, Bryan 12 Ligonier Val 12-00.00 11-06.00
18 Hall, Alex 10 Huntingdon A 11-06.00 11-00.00
18 Barron, Colin 9 Westmont Hil 10-06.00 11-00.00
18 Heider, Mike 11 Westmont Hil 11-00.00 11-00.00
-- Campbell, Adam 12 United 11-06.00 NH
-- Solecki, Christian 12 Bellwood Ant 12-00.00 NH
-- Becker, Brandon 10 Juniata 10-06.00 NH
-- Noye, Danny 12 Bellwood Ant 12-06.00 NH
-- Hendrickson, Chris 11 Mount Union 11-00.00 NH
-- Yahner, Gus 9 Northern Cam 12-00.00 NH
-- Davis, Jonathan 11 Ligonier Val 12-06.00 NH
Event 614 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 23-00.50 1973 Hajnik, Ferndale
21-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Gallaher, Luke 12 Forest Hills 22-01.00 22-06.50 SQS 10
2 Prohonic, Zac 11 Cambria Heig 20-04.00 21-10.25 SQS 8
3 Leap, Brian 12 Bellwood Ant 21-08.00 21-06.00 SQS 6
4 Hicks, Cody 12 Bald Eagle A 20-01.75 21-06.00 SQS 5
5 Posey, Jeremy 12 Huntingdon A 19-10.00 21-02.50 4
6 Crumrine, Luke 11 Ligonier Val 19-11.25 21-00.75 3
7 Smith, Jeremy 12 Homer Center 19-11.50 20-03.75 2
8 DeGol, Andrew 11 Bellwood Ant 20-04.50 20-02.25 1
9 Claypole, Jeremy 11 Bellwood Ant 19-09.00 19-10.75
10 Reed, Kevin 11 Bishop McCor 19-08.00 19-10.50
11 Reed, Joe 12 United 20-00.50 19-07.50
12 Markosky, Russel 11 Ligonier Val 20-04.50 19-07.25
13 Mardula, James 10 Penn Cambria 19-05.00 19-06.75
14 Rozich, Luke 11 Richland 20-06.00 19-06.25
15 Wilson, Charles 10 Tyrone Area 20-04.50 19-05.00
16 Schall, Josh 12 Bishop Carro 18-09.00 19-04.00
17 Gallaher, Chris 12 Forest Hills 19-02.75 19-03.25
18 Caldwell, Brad 12 Cambria Heig 18-10.00 19-02.25
19 Frost, Kyle -- Bald Eagle A 18-10.50 19-01.25
20 Reid, Andrew 12 Juniata 20-01.50 18-11.00
21 Zbur, Lucas 12 Marion Cente 19-00.00 18-06.00
21 Johns, Michael 11 Philipsburg- 19-02.00 18-06.00
23 Gongloff, Joe 12 Blacklick Va 18-09.00 18-01.50
24 Heiss, Tim 12 Bishop Guilf 18-10.00 18-00.00
25 Bytner, Cody 10 Penns Manor 18-10.25 17-11.50
25 Nagle, Alex 12 Northern Cam 18-09.50 17-11.50
27 Osaben, Steven 11 Central Camb 19-02.00 17-07.00
28 Zeman, Brad 10 Central Camb 19-01.50 17-04.50
29 Vigneault, Zachary -- Central Camb 19-00.75 16-11.50
-- Trimble, Travis 12 Penns Manor 19-03.50 ND
-- Oliver, James 9 Tyrone Area 18-09.00 ND
Event 615 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 47-04 2005 Brad Kanuch, Westmont Hilltop
44-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Leap, Brian 12 Bellwood Ant 47-11.75 47-01.00 SQS 10
2 Hicks, Cody 12 Bald Eagle A 42-08.00 44-11.00 SQS 8
3 Posey, Jeremy 12 Huntingdon A 42-00.00 44-11.00 SQS 6
4 Prohonic, Zac 11 Cambria Heig 42-08.00 44-01.75 SQS 5
5 Bytner, Cody 10 Penns Manor 41-04.00 42-10.00 4
6 Montgomery, Deryk 12 Bellwood Ant 43-04.75 42-06.50 3
7 Claypole, Jeremy 11 Bellwood Ant 41-08.00 41-11.75 2
8 Bailey, Robert 12 United 40-09.50 41-07.50 1
9 Frost, Kyle -- Bald Eagle A 41-04.00 41-05.25
10 Mardula, James 10 Penn Cambria 42-01.00 41-03.00
11 Saxton, Bryan 12 Ligonier Val 39-08.50 41-02.25
12 Caldwell, Brad 12 Cambria Heig 40-05.00 40-08.00
13 Maillette, John 10 Ligonier Val 39-01.75 40-06.75
14 Snedden, Doltyn 10 Forest Hills 39-08.75 40-03.00
15 Smith, Jeremy 12 Homer Center 40-06.25 39-09.75
16 Clayton, Sheldon 11 Saltsburg Hi 40-04.00 38-08.75
17 Hunsberger, Hiram 12 Juniata 38-08.00 38-07.75
18 Gongloff, Joe 12 Blacklick Va 40-11.75 37-11.75
19 Crimmins, Austin 11 Central Camb 38-06.00 37-11.50
20 Rodriguez, Anthony 12 Tyrone Area 38-04.00 37-09.75
21 Burgo, Jacob 9 Bishop McCor 39-04.00 37-08.00
22 Blair, Andrew 12 Portage Area 38-03.00 37-07.00
23 McGraw, Tyler 11 Martinsburg 38-10.50 37-01.25
24 Hanley, Zack 11 Richland 38-04.00 37-01.00
25 Rocco, Chris 12 Philipsburg- 38-05.00 36-10.00
26 Bellock, Scott 11 Central Camb 38-03.00 36-08.75
27 Pickerill, Bob 12 Bishop McCor 39-00.75 34-05.50
28 Osaben, Steven 11 Central Camb 39-00.00 34-04.50
-- Gresko, Gabriel 10 Bishop Carro 38-06.00 ND
-- Wilson, Charles 10 Tyrone Area 41-03.00 ND
-- Reid, Andrew 12 Juniata 38-06.00 ND
-- Caruso, Anthony 9 Homer Center 38-04.00 ND
-- Rocco, Tony 12 Northern Cam 39-09.50 ND
Event 616 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 54-01.50 1977 John Riconik, United
50-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Moreau, Stefan 11 United 54-07.00 53-03.50 SQS 10
2 Minori, Jared 12 Bellwood Ant 48-05.00 46-09.50 8
3 Walsh, Luke 12 Penns Manor 46-01.00 45-11.50 6
4 Trimble, Travis 12 Penns Manor 46-06.50 45-11.50 5
5 Kelley, Brandon -- Central Camb 44-11.00 44-08.50 4
6 Glacken, Jason 12 Forest Hills 47-09.00 44-07.50 3
7 Rugg, Zach 11 Bishop McCor 46-06.75 44-05.00 2
8 Newhouse, Mike 9 Homer Center 45-03.00 44-00.00 1
9 House, Kia 11 Mount Union 44-03.00 43-04.50
10 Byrne, Brandon 12 Central Camb 45-01.00 43-04.00
11 Urch, Stewart 10 Ligonier Val 45-08.00 42-09.25
11 Beals, Brice 12 Bald Eagle A 48-11.00 42-09.25
13 Gongloff, Josh 12 Bellwood Ant 44-07.50 42-00.50
14 Jenkins, Matt 11 Bellwood Ant 41-09.50 41-06.50
15 Leberfinger, Ben 12 Martinsburg 43-03.50 41-01.50
16 Vestich, Chad 12 Huntingdon A 41-04.00 40-08.00
17 Sanders, Jon 11 Forest Hills 43-09.50 39-04.00
18 Gongloff, Joe 12 Blacklick Va 42-06.00 39-03.00
19 Price, Joe 10 Purchase Lin 45-01.00 38-00.00
20 Petro, Mike 12 Ligonier Val 44-08.00 37-03.75
21 Eisenhart, Jacob 12 Marion Cente 42-09.00 37-01.75
22 Knupp, Rusty 12 Ligonier Val 41-05.00 36-08.50
Event 617 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 163-10 2005 Ben Maderia, Forest Hills
148-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Beals, Brice 12 Bald Eagle A 166-06 154-03.00 SQS 10
2 Walsh, Luke 12 Penns Manor 141-00 150-05.00 SQS 8
3 Dabella, Garrett 12 Penns Manor 160-07 144-01.00 6
4 Moreau, Stefan 11 United 150-00 141-04.00 5
5 Miller, Lance 12 Cambria Heig 135-04 132-10.00 4
6 Sokira, Evan 11 Central Camb 131-06 126-00.00 3
7 Glacken, Jason 12 Forest Hills 128-08 123-09.00 2
8 Miller, Cody 9 Homer Center 129-10 121-09.00 1
9 Petro, Mike 12 Ligonier Val 119-04 120-06.00
10 Cable, Zach 12 Saltsburg Hi 119-00 119-08.00
11 Nanassy, Clayton 12 Ligonier Val 120-07 118-07.00
12 Kelley, Brandon -- Central Camb 121-03 118-00.00
13 Thompson, Brandon 11 Bellwood Ant 132-04 116-03.00
14 Newhouse, Mike 9 Homer Center 120-10 116-02.00
15 Knupp, Rusty 12 Ligonier Val 119-06 116-00.00
16 Lanich, Kyle 11 Philipsburg- 123-04 115-07.00
17 Price, Joe 10 Purchase Lin 120-03 115-01.00
18 Byrne, Brandon 12 Central Camb 127-06 112-05.00
19 Minori, Jared 12 Bellwood Ant 125-11 111-09.00
20 Leidy, Brandon 10 Williamsburg 120-00 111-08.00
21 DelGrosso, Joe 11 Bellwood Ant 118-04 106-01.00
22 Kojaninovich, Greg 11 Philipsburg- 118-01 104-07.00
23 Paul, Mhoerck 12 Penns Manor 118-00 102-11.00
24 Dininny, Josh -- Richland 118-10 96-03.00
-- Noye, Chase 12 Williamsburg 125-00 ND
Event 618 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
Dist Record: R 208-07 1980 Mike Koban, Penn Cambria
176-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Minori, Jared 12 Bellwood Ant 178-02 177-06.00 SQS 10
2 Nothstein, Derek 12 Martinsburg 192-04 176-10.00 SQS 8
3 Anderson, Jason 12 United 177-11 166-01.00 6
4 Dabella, Garrett 12 Penns Manor 168-06 165-02.00 5
5 Byrne, Brandon 12 Central Camb 161-01 162-02.00 4
6 Trimble, Travis 12 Penns Manor 164-09 160-08.00 3
7 Hicks, Cody 12 Bald Eagle A 158-02 153-05.00 2
8 Houck, Sean 12 Huntingdon A 177-00 152-06.00 1
9 Schmidt, Luke 12 Homer Center 148-01 152-00.00
10 Leskovansky, Mark 12 Bald Eagle A 177-00 145-03.00
11 Cornell, Isaac 11 Ligonier Val 151-02 144-00.00
12 Pierce, Josh 10 Purchase Lin 150-02 143-09.00
13 Nartatez, Ryan 12 Philipsburg- 150-01 142-04.00
14 Kreutzberger, Jess 11 Portage Area 155-08 141-03.00
15 Evans, Luke 12 Bellwood Ant 158-09 139-07.00
16 Snyder, Corey 10 Tyrone Area 158-01 134-01.00
17 Bellock, Scott 11 Central Camb 158-11 133-10.00
18 Stiffler, Mark 11 Penn Cambria 159-02 125-02.00
19 Bieda, Brody 10 Saltsburg Hi 149-06 124-10.00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills 107 2) Penns Valley Area 66.50
3) Central Cambria 56 4) Homer Center 53
5) Richland 51 6) Philipsburg-Osceola Area 47
7) Huntingdon Area 45.75 8) United 37
9) Penns Manor 30 10) Southern Huntingdon 29.75
11) Westmont Hilltop 27 11) Northern Cambria 27
13) Juniata 23 14) Ligonier Valley 19
15) Bishop McCort 17 15) Penn Cambria 17
17) Bellwood Antis 13 18) Marion Center Area 10
18) Bishop Guilfoyle 10 20) Cambria Heights 6
21) Martinsburg Central High S 2 21) Bald Eagle Area 2
21) West Branch 2 21) Tyrone Area 2
21) Saltsburg High School 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bellwood Antis 108 2) Tyrone Area 71.50
3) United 52 4) Forest Hills 44
5) Central Cambria 41 5) Penns Manor 41
7) Penns Valley Area 39 8) Bald Eagle Area 32.50
9) Huntingdon Area 27 10) Richland 26
11) Cambria Heights 24 11) Bishop McCort 24
13) Marion Center Area 20 13) Martinsburg Central High 20
15) Juniata 18 16) Purchase Line 17
17) Northern Cambria 16 18) Penn Cambria 14
19) Portage Area 12.50 20) Ligonier Valley 11
21) Saltsburg High School 10 22) Philipsburg-Osceola Area 9
23) Southern Huntingdon 8 24) Homer Center 5
25) Westmont Hilltop 3 26) West Branch 2
26) Mount Union Area 2 28) Juniata Valley 1.50