District 6 2005 Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Reese, Amanda 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 12.74 12.80 q 2
2 Morey, Julie 9 Bishop McCort HS 12.74 12.91 q 1
3 Diamond, Jill 11 Bishop McCort HS 12.74 13.23 q 1
4 Conrad, Meredith 10 Richland HS 13.24 13.32 q 1
4 Weber, Whitney 11 Bishop Carroll HS 13.34 13.32 q 1
6 Wise, Jen 12 Penns Valley Area HS 13.34 13.35 q 1
7 Sgroi, Amanda 11 Richland HS 13.04 13.40 q 2
8 Ewing, Dottie 11 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 13.34 13.50 q 1
9 Mueller, Ashley 11 Bellwood Antis HS 13.34 13.56 2
10 Crater, Whitney 10 Penns Valley Area HS 13.14 13.60 2
11 Cramer, Teira 11 Bishop McCort HS 13.54 13.63 2
12 Lefebvre, Kristen 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 13.46 13.66 2
13 Anderson, Courtney 10 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 13.54 14.00 2
14 Sitosky, Jenna 11 Marion Center Area HS 13.64 14.07 1
15 Shaffer, Shannon 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 13.64 14.12 2
--- Hollingsworth, Heidi 10 Ligonier Valley HS 13.64 NT 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Reese, Amanda 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 12.80 12.68 10
2 Morey, Julie 9 Bishop McCort HS 12.91 12.88 8
3 Diamond, Jill 11 Bishop McCort HS 13.23 12.99 6
4 Conrad, Meredith 10 Richland HS 13.32 13.24 5
5 Wise, Jen 12 Penns Valley Area HS 13.35 13.31 4
6 Weber, Whitney 11 Bishop Carroll HS 13.32 13.33 3
7 Ewing, Dottie 11 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 13.50 13.63 2
8 Sgroi, Amanda 11 Richland HS 13.40 14.11 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Reese, Amanda 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 26.44 26.42 q 3
2 Morey, Julie 9 Bishop McCort HS 26.54 26.78 q 2
3 Johnson, Jamiele 11 Penns Manor HS 27.44 27.37 q 3
4 Diamond, Jill 11 Bishop McCort HS 26.84 27.80 q 1
5 Wise, Jen 12 Penns Valley Area HS 27.84 27.84 q 3
6 Sgroi, Amanda 11 Richland HS 27.30 28.09 q 1
6 Weber, Whitney 11 Bishop Carroll HS 27.94 28.09 q 2
8 Ahlborn, Kayla 10 Forest Hills HS 28.74 28.14 q 3
9 Ewing, Dottie 11 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 27.44 28.34 2
10 Conrad, Meredith 10 Richland HS 27.94 28.40 3
11 Dubensky, Andrea 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 27.90 28.48 1
12 Stanek, Joanna 12 Cambria Heights HS 27.94 28.53 1
13 Allen, Alicia 10 Bishop McCort HS 28.14 28.69 3
14 Lefebvre, Kristen 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 27.90 28.81 2
15 Weber, Lori 12 Northern Cambria HS 28.74 28.87 2
Preliminaries ... (Girls 200 Meter Dash AA)
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
16 Lovette, Madeleine 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 28.14 28.91 2
17 Bankosh, Tiffany 10 Saltsburg HS 28.74 28.99 3
18 Mansberger, Emily 11 Huntingdon Area HS 28.54 29.52 2
19 Kyper, Carrie 9 Huntingdon Area HS 28.27 30.48 1
--- Greer, Katrina 12 Penns Valley Area HS 28.24 NT 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Reese, Amanda 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 26.42 26.29 10
2 Morey, Julie 9 Bishop McCort HS 26.78 26.52 8
3 Diamond, Jill 11 Bishop McCort HS 27.80 26.78 6
4 Johnson, Jamiele 11 Penns Manor HS 27.37 27.24 5
5 Wise, Jen 12 Penns Valley Area HS 27.84 27.87 4
6 Weber, Whitney 11 Bishop Carroll HS 28.09 28.18 3
7 Ahlborn, Kayla 10 Forest Hills HS 28.14 28.22 2
--- Sgroi, Amanda 11 Richland HS 28.09 NT
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Kobb, Anna 12 Penns Valley Area HS 60.54 60.02 10
2 Boyd, Anita 10 Ligonier Valley HS 61.84 60.18 8
3 Dunchack, Ashley 12 Northern Cambria HS 62.34 60.84 6
4 Johnson, Jamiele 11 Penns Manor HS 61.54 61.01 5
5 Penska, Lauren 9 Northern Cambria HS 61.24 61.19 4
6 Ayres, Allison 10 Bishop McCort HS 62.48 62.03 3
7 Croyle, Katie 11 Huntingdon Area HS 62.94 62.21 2
8 Wilson, Beth 12 Richland HS 62.24 62.35 1
9 Riner, Lauren 11 Bishop McCort HS 64.94 63.29
10 Snedden, Jerica 9 Cambria Heights HS 63.20 63.97
11 Leap, Lauren 10 Bellwood Antis HS 64.64 64.72
12 Cascino, Jaclyn 10 Bishop McCort HS 65.00 64.74
13 Stanek, Joanna 12 Cambria Heights HS 63.60 65.01
14 Yeagley, Julie 11 Penns Valley Area HS 65.44 66.22
15 Minor, Kayla 10 Richland HS 65.44 68.06
16 Craig, Heather 9 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 64.24 70.61
--- Sabo, Mindy 12 Richland HS 62.24 NT
--- Lenzi, Monica 10 Homer Center HS 63.34 NT
--- Carter, Lauren 11 Bellwood Antis HS 62.24 NT
--- Eckenrode, Linsey 12 Central Cambria HS 62.34 NT
--- Jozefick, Molly 10 Bald Eagle Area HS 64.64 NT
--- Dubensky, Andrea 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 64.14 NT
--- Wise, Jen 12 Penns Valley Area HS 63.24 NT
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Stuller, Nikki 10 Central HS 2:25.24 2:24.12 10
2 Seymour, Carly 9 Central Cambria HS 2:27.54 2:24.97 8
3 Kobb, Anna 12 Penns Valley Area HS 2:26.00 2:25.69 6
(Girls 800 Meter Run AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
4 Laurito, Alyssa 11 Northern Cambria HS 2:23.64 2:29.02 5
5 Sabo, Alyssa 9 Richland HS 2:29.24 2:29.45 4
6 Croyle, Katie 11 Huntingdon Area HS 2:31.84 2:30.29 3
7 Sharbaugh, Rebecca 10 Ligonier Valley HS 2:35.44 2:30.80 2
8 Nevins, Alicia 10 Central HS 2:30.24 2:30.85 1
9 Baun, Stephanie 10 Marion Center Area HS 2:33.14 2:31.80
10 George, Marie 9 Richland HS 2:30.24 2:32.23
11 Smay, Cara 11 Forest Hills HS 2:34.34 2:32.94
12 Beyer, Jaime 10 Forest Hills HS 2:34.64 2:33.62
13 Ford, Jamie 12 Richland HS 2:39.24 2:36.14
14 Ostinowsky, Julie 11 Blacklick Valley HS 2:37.00 2:36.75
15 Lichvar, Alicia 10 Bishop McCort HS 2:35.44 2:38.71
16 Capitosti, Ashley 10 Homer Center HS 2:38.24 2:40.15
17 Smajda, Melanie 9 Bishop McCort HS 2:40.04 2:40.18
18 Krug, Stephanie 10 Cambria Heights HS 2:38.24 2:40.35
19 Mouser, Kim 10 Bishop McCort HS 2:40.84 2:40.87
20 Fletcher, Andrea 11 Penns Manor HS 2:35.44 2:41.86
21 Murphy, Alyssa 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 2:41.24 2:43.29
22 Ralston, Jenna 12 Bellwood Antis HS 2:35.24 2:44.10
23 Cresswell, Becky 9 Juniata Valley HS 2:41.54 2:46.24
--- Roberts, Deanna 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 2:34.24 NT
--- Urban, Kaitlin 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 2:30.24 NT
--- Brooks, Danielle 9 Williamsburg HS 2:39.24 NT
--- Williams, Dani 10 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 2:34.24 NT
--- Woleslagle, Amanda 10 Penn Cambria HS 2:41.04 NT
--- Yarger, Alicia 9 Penns Valley Area HS 2:39.84 NT
--- Sardone, Shawna 11 Homer Center HS 2:33.24 NT
--- Niebel, Cassie 12 Penns Valley Area HS 2:39.64 NT
--- Ingle, Emily 11 Tyrone Area HS 2:29.04 NT
--- Montminy, Sarah 9 Penns Valley Area HS 2:30.14 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Ingle, Emily 11 Tyrone Area HS 5:27.30 5:27.51 10
2 Strayer, Sarah 9 Forest Hills HS 5:29.65 5:29.18 8
3 Montminy, Sarah 9 Penns Valley Area HS 5:38.00 5:29.90 6
4 Summerson, Renee 12 Richland HS 5:37.24 5:34.55 5
5 Williams, Dani 10 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 5:41.24 5:43.70 4
6 Kitko, Sarah 10 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 5:54.24 5:46.48 3
7 Takacs, Gracie 10 Bishop Carroll HS 5:53.24 5:46.98 2
8 Hand, Sara 10 Central Cambria HS 5:53.44 5:48.74 1
9 Fletcher, Andrea 11 Penns Manor HS 5:51.24 5:50.30
10 Brock, Lindsay 12 Marion Center Area HS 5:45.74 5:51.09
11 Melvin, Emily 9 Bishop McCort HS 6:01.24 5:52.59
12 Biddle, Olivia 9 Williamsburg HS 5:35.24 5:53.03
13 Bloomquist, Heidi 12 Central HS 5:43.24 5:54.20
14 Krug, Lauren 9 Penn Cambria HS 5:56.94 5:54.24
15 Riva, Shawna 9 Northern Cambria HS 6:02.24 5:54.51
16 Brooks, Danielle 9 Williamsburg HS 5:45.24 5:57.68
(Girls 1600 Meter Run AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
17 Oshersky, Heather 10 Forest Hills HS 6:02.84 5:57.91
18 Ahlers, Katie 9 Richland HS 6:09.24 5:58.05
19 Kokus, Maryann 9 Central Cambria HS 6:00.94 5:58.61
20 Borosky, Nicole 11 Bishop McCort HS 6:06.74 5:59.13
21 Lezanic, Heather 10 Marion Center Area HS 5:58.44 5:59.66
22 Stover, Julie 10 Penns Valley Area HS 6:04.14 6:00.28
23 Eagler, Laura 10 Northern Cambria HS 6:08.24 6:02.62
24 Bork, Jessica 10 Homer Center HS 6:03.24 6:03.33
25 Niebel, Cassie 12 Penns Valley Area HS 5:47.00 6:05.40
26 Martin, Steph 9 Richland HS 6:00.24 6:08.11
27 Sossong, Justine 9 Bishop Carroll HS 5:56.24 6:08.88
28 Slade, Rachel 10 Penns Manor HS 6:06.24 6:10.44
29 Bell, Sarah 10 Bellwood Antis HS 6:01.24 6:11.27
--- Burkey, Colleen 12 Ligonier Valley HS 5:59.24 NT
--- Lawson, Carolyn 11 Homer Center HS 6:07.24 NT
--- Yingling, Shannon 11 Bishop McCort HS 5:49.24 NT
--- Reitschia, Lynette 11 Northern Cambria HS 6:10.24 NT
--- Pozun, Danielle 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 5:39.24 NT
--- Zorch, Emily 10 Ligonier Valley HS 6:10.24 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Strayer, Sarah 9 Forest Hills HS 11:51.96 11:50.31 10
2 Pozun, Danielle 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 12:06.24 11:53.17 8
3 Yingling, Shannon 11 Bishop McCort HS 12:25.33 12:10.93 6
4 Ingle, Emily 11 Tyrone Area HS 12:07.00 12:25.69 5
5 Brooks, Danielle 9 Williamsburg HS 12:30.24 12:29.36 4
6 Biddle, Olivia 9 Williamsburg HS 12:15.24 12:30.14 3
7 Summerson, Renee 12 Richland HS 12:37.24 12:39.86 2
8 Williams, Dani 10 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 12:34.24 12:42.84 1
9 Riva, Shawna 9 Northern Cambria HS 13:05.24 12:43.38
10 Eanes, Allison 9 Westmont Hilltop HS 12:45.24 12:44.82
11 Foor, Kendra 12 Penns Valley Area HS 12:09.24 12:51.31
12 Hand, Sarah 10 Central Cambria HS 12:47.24 12:52.79
13 Kokus, Maryann 9 Central Cambria HS 13:07.24 12:52.94
14 Lezanic, Heather 10 Marion Center Area HS 12:26.24 12:56.47
15 Yarger, Alicia 9 Penns Valley Area HS 12:55.24 13:05.42
16 Bell, Sarah 10 Bellwood Antis HS 12:51.24 13:06.28
17 Turner, Stacey 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 13:14.24 13:07.53
18 Melvin, Emily 9 Bishop McCort HS 13:19.44 13:09.28
19 Slade, Rachel 10 Penns Manor HS 12:59.24 13:10.56
20 Reitschia, Lynette 11 Northern Cambria HS 13:30.24 13:16.37
21 Thompson, Kayla 12 Huntingdon Area HS 13:26.34 13:17.35
22 Brock, Lindsay 12 Marion Center Area HS 12:47.94 13:17.43
23 Smith, Samantha 10 Penns Valley Area HS 13:45.74 13:20.51
24 Oshersky, Heather 10 Forest Hills HS 13:03.44 13:28.82
25 Ahlers, Katie 9 Richland HS 13:20.24 13:31.23
26 Deibler, Carly 10 Cambria Heights HS 13:43.24 13:34.53
27 Sipe, Tara 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 13:38.24 13:38.41
(Girls 3200 Meter Run AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
28 Takacs, Gracie 10 Bishop Carroll HS 13:07.24 13:40.74
29 Rouser, Alyssa 9 Richland HS 13:47.24 13:57.39
30 Eggert, Amanda 10 Bishop McCort HS 13:34.80 14:02.01
31 Bailey, Val 11 Central Cambria HS 13:50.24 14:02.20
--- Burkey, Colleen 12 Ligonier Valley HS 13:32.54 NT
--- Varner, Tausha 10 United HS 13:40.24 NT
--- Sossong, Justine 9 Bishop Carroll HS 13:33.24 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Courtney 12 United HS 16.64 16.48 q 3
2 Fetterman, Erica 10 Purchase Line HS 17.94 16.76 q 3
3 Tepsic, Elizebeth 10 Tyrone Area HS 17.00 16.77 q 2
4 McIntyre, Danielle 12 Bishop McCort HS 16.64 16.80 q 4
5 Carpenter, Lindsay 10 Richland HS 16.74 16.94 q 1
6 Mueller, Ashley 11 Bellwood Antis HS 17.14 17.10 q 3
7 Sifinski, Brandi 11 Marion Center Area HS 16.84 17.17 q 1
8 Stanek, Jayme 10 Cambria Heights HS 17.24 17.40 q 4
9 Jenkins, Elizabeth 12 Juniata Valley HS 17.22 17.43 4
10 Crater, Whitney 10 Penns Valley Area HS 17.84 17.52 4
11 Strittmatter, Amanda 12 Cambria Heights HS 17.44 17.61 2
12 Clouser, Bridgette 12 Penns Valley Area HS 17.54 17.73 1
13 Baumgardner, Kylie 9 Richland HS 17.64 17.76 3
14 Allison, Emily 11 Homer Center HS 17.34 17.85 3
15 Fogel, Kim 11 Bishop McCort HS 18.34 18.03 3
16 Revesz, Courtney 10 Central Cambria HS 18.14 18.13 3
17 Rocco, Christie 11 Northern Cambria HS 18.14 18.19 2
17 Staily, Christy 9 Central HS 17.94 18.19 2
19 Ream, Amanda 9 Richland HS 17.64 18.26 2
20 Lloyd, Emily 11 Tyrone Area HS 17.84 18.27 4
21 Conrad, Christine 9 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 18.34 18.32 4
22 Parks, Heather 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 18.14 18.33 1
23 George, Lindsay 12 Bishop McCort HS 17.74 18.68 1
24 White, Haley 11 West Branch HS 18.00 18.81 1
25 Ryan, Heather 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 16.74 19.19 2
26 Lombardo, Christa 11 Bellwood Antis HS 18.44 19.36 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Carpenter, Lindsay 10 Richland HS 16.94 16.42 10
2 Coleman, Courtney 12 United HS 16.48 16.44 8
3 McIntyre, Danielle 12 Bishop McCort HS 16.80 16.62 6
4 Tepsic, Elizebeth 10 Tyrone Area HS 16.77 16.80 5
5 Mueller, Ashley 11 Bellwood Antis HS 17.10 16.87 4
6 Sifinski, Brandi 11 Marion Center Area HS 17.17 16.94 3
7 Stanek, Jayme 10 Cambria Heights HS 17.40 17.50 2
8 Fetterman, Erica 10 Purchase Line HS 16.76 20.61 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Stanek, Jayme 10 Cambria Heights HS 48.10 46.68 10
2 Morrisey, Kelly 12 Ligonier Valley HS 49.14 47.18 8
3 Miller, Jamie 12 Bishop McCort HS 48.87 47.60 6
4 Carpenter, Lindsay 10 Richland HS 48.70 48.96 5
5 Sifinski, Brandi 11 Marion Center Area HS 50.34 50.20 4
6 Weaver, Samantha 10 Bald Eagle Area HS 51.34 50.25 3
7 Strittmatter, Amanda 12 Cambria Heights HS 49.07 50.27 2
8 Carter, Lauren 11 Bellwood Antis HS 49.84 50.32 1
9 Britcher, Kelly 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 51.74 50.54
10 Allison, Emily 11 Homer Center HS 49.64 50.92
11 Ryan, Heather 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 52.14 51.02
12 Kline, Kayla 9 Bishop Carroll HS 51.54 51.20
13 Rocco, Christie 11 Northern Cambria HS 51.64 51.34
14 Baumgardner, Kylie 9 Richland HS 53.34 51.92
15 Cyran, Deanna 10 Penn Cambria HS 53.04 51.96
16 Ream, Amanda 9 Richland HS 52.74 51.98
17 Fetterman, Erica 10 Purchase Line HS 52.24 52.08
18 Helsel, Alyssa 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 52.74 52.11
19 Muchler, Alyssa 9 Penns Valley Area HS 51.24 52.16
20 Palcic, Liz 12 Ligonier Valley HS 52.14 52.81
21 Moore, Molly 12 Marion Center Area HS 53.94 53.15
22 Kalwanaski, Coryn 10 Penn Cambria HS 53.94 53.20
23 Lloyd, Emily 11 Tyrone Area HS 51.44 53.40
24 Parks, Heather 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 53.54 53.75
25 Revesz, Courtney 10 Central Cambria HS 53.14 53.96
26 Hudson, Heather 9 Purchase Line HS 53.34 54.35
27 Strong, Kim 10 Bishop Carroll HS 53.94 54.45
28 McIntyre, Danielle 12 Bishop McCort HS 52.34 54.54
29 Greene, Heather 9 Bellwood Antis HS 53.94 54.59
30 Frassenei, Ashley 10 Saltsburg HS 53.94 56.09
31 White, Haley 11 West Branch HS 51.80 57.38
--- Coleman, Courtney 12 United HS 51.34 NT
--- Tepsic, Elizebeth 10 Tyrone Area HS 50.44 NT
--- Jenkins, Elizabeth 12 Juniata Valley HS 50.94 NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Bishop McCort HS 50.56 50.96 10
2 Bellwood Antis HS 52.74 52.38 8
3 Richland HS 52.44 52.88 6
4 Central Cambria HS 53.94 53.13 5
5 Bishop Carroll HS 54.14 53.15 4
6 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 53.44 53.53 3
7 Westmont Hilltop HS 52.84 53.67 2
8 Bald Eagle Area HS 54.14 54.13 1
9 Northern Cambria HS 54.54 54.21
10 Marion Center Area HS 54.24 54.34
11 Ligonier Valley HS 54.24 54.77
(Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
12 Forest Hills HS 54.44 55.11
13 Saltsburg HS 54.94 55.16
14 Huntingdon Area HS 55.54 56.18
15 Penn Cambria HS 57.11 56.74
16 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 60.14 57.05
17 Cambria Heights HS 58.14 57.58
18 United HS 57.14 57.67
19 Blacklick Valley HS 59.24 59.66
--- Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 58.24 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Central Cambria HS 4:12.54 4:08.45 10
2 Richland HS 4:12.24 4:11.33 8
3 Bishop McCort HS 4:10.54 4:12.03 6
4 Ligonier Valley HS 4:13.04 4:15.62 5
5 Northern Cambria HS 4:19.04 4:18.87 4
6 Bellwood Antis HS 4:19.24 4:19.85 3
7 Penn Cambria HS 4:28.14 4:24.64 2
8 Homer Center HS 4:29.24 4:25.24 1
9 Cambria Heights HS 4:25.00 4:25.43
10 Penns Valley Area HS 4:20.64 4:26.72
11 Westmont Hilltop HS 4:25.24 4:26.82
12 Huntingdon Area HS 4:36.14 4:27.31
13 Bishop Carroll HS 4:36.24 4:33.43
14 Marion Center Area HS 4:38.24 4:33.57
15 Bald Eagle Area HS 4:32.14 4:40.26
16 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 4:37.24 4:41.45
17 United HS 4:47.24 4:49.86
--- Forest Hills HS 4:38.84 NT
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Richland HS 10:04.24 9:51.63 10
2 Central Cambria HS 10:00.70 9:53.29 8
3 Penns Valley Area HS 10:16.60 9:55.89 6
4 Central HS 10:02.24 10:04.89 5
5 Northern Cambria HS 10:26.24 10:07.58 4
6 Forest Hills HS 10:35.94 10:29.49 3
7 Homer Center HS 10:49.24 10:38.53 2
8 Marion Center Area HS 10:28.24 10:44.98 1
--- Bellwood Antis HS 11:13.24 NT
--- Bald Eagle Area HS 11:13.44 NT
--- Cambria Heights HS 11:28.24 NT
--- Bishop McCort HS 10:55.24 NT
--- United HS 11:29.24 NT
--- Huntingdon Area HS 11:17.24 NT
--- Ligonier Valley HS 10:58.44 NT
--- Penns Manor HS 11:17.24 NT
(Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
--- Penn Cambria HS 11:25.74 NT
Girls High Jump AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Motter, Holly 12 Mount Union Area HS 5-01.00 5-03.00 10
2 Myers, Angela 10 Central Cambria HS 5-03.00 5-01.00 8
3 Morrisey, Kelly 12 Ligonier Valley HS 5-00.00 4-11.00 6
4 Greer, Katrina 12 Penns Valley Area HS 5-00.00 4-11.00 5
5 Devett, Samantha 11 Richland HS 5-00.00 4-11.00 4
6 Hatch, Steph 12 Bellwood Antis HS 5-02.00 4-11.00 3
7 Rocco, Christie 11 Northern Cambria HS 4-10.00 4-09.00 2
8 Virus, Allison 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 5-00.00 4-09.00 1
9 Delsignore, Jill 9 Westmont Hilltop HS 5-00.00 4-09.00
9 Latterner, Amber 9 Central Cambria HS 4-08.00 4-09.00
11 Pawlowski, Alexa 10 Northern Cambria HS 4-10.00 4-07.00
11 Crooks, Rebecca 12 Central HS 4-08.00 4-07.00
11 Williams, Jess 11 Portage Area HS 4-10.00 4-07.00
11 Laratonda, Shannon 11 Central HS 4-08.00 4-07.00
11 Clouser, Bridgette 12 Penns Valley Area HS 4-11.00 4-07.00
11 Albert, Erin 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 4-08.00 4-07.00
11 Bucci, Leah 10 Forest Hills HS 4-08.00 4-07.00
11 Leap, Lauren 10 Bellwood Antis HS 4-10.00 4-07.00
11 Petrillo, Alaina 12 Homer Center HS 5-00.00 4-07.00
11 Henigan, Ada 11 Saltsburg HS 4-10.00 4-07.00
11 Nagg, Niki 11 Saltsburg HS 5-00.00 4-07.00
11 Rudnik, Jordan 12 Ligonier Valley HS 4-10.00 4-07.00
--- Cramer, Teira 11 Bishop McCort HS 4-10.00 NH
--- Basile, Caitlin 11 Bishop McCort HS 4-08.00 NH
--- Bloom, Jessica 9 United HS 4-10.00 NH
--- Wilson, Chelsea 10 Bellwood Antis HS 4-08.00 NH
--- Brewer, Vicki 12 West Branch HS 4-08.00 NH
--- Woleslagle, Amanda 10 Penn Cambria HS 4-10.00 NH
--- Lockhart, Erin 10 Marion Center Area HS 4-08.00 NH
--- Sherry, Nikki 9 Northern Cambria HS 4-10.00 NH
--- Koval, Julie 10 Richland HS 4-10.00 NH
--- Wieczorek, Alexis 11 Forest Hills HS 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Kovash, Cindy 11 Central Cambria HS 9-00.00 9-09.00 10
2 Varner, Stephanie 10 Huntingdon Area HS 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 Mansberger, Heather 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Hough, Whitney 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 10-06.00 9-00.00 5
5 Edwards, Whitney 10 Bellwood Antis HS 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Sinisi, Allison 12 Bellwood Antis HS 9-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 Moffet, Bobbie Jo 11 Juniata Valley HS 8-00.00 8-00.00 1 . 50
7 McCartney, Rachael 12 Mount Union Area HS 7-06.00 8-00.00 1 . 50
--- Leap, Jessica 11 Richland HS 8-00.00 NH
--- Brunnet, Meghan 12 Portage Area HS 8-09.00 NH
(Girls Pole Vault AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- Petro, Ashley 11 Richland HS 8-00.00 NH
--- Homan, Cassie 9 Penns Valley Area HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Braucht, Molly 11 Penns Valley Area HS 8-06.00 NH
--- Klinger, Vanessa 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Wright, Lauren 10 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 8-00.00 NH
--- Cort, Arianna 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 8-00.00 NH
--- Eichensehr, Shawnay 9 Central Cambria HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Anderson, Courtney 10 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 8-06.00 NH
--- Tetkoski, Kori 11 Ligonier Valley HS 8-00.00 NH
--- Edmiston, Jenna 11 Juniata Valley HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Park, Chelsea 12 Mount Union Area HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Corley, Kaylyn 10 Huntingdon Area HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Oshaben, Kaylyn 11 Forest Hills HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Goss, Heather 10 Northern Cambria HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Ridenour, Amanda 10 Penns Valley Area HS 7-06.00 NH
--- Petrunak, Tricia 11 Forest Hills HS 8-00.00 NH
--- Kuzio, Maria 9 Northern Cambria HS 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Motter, Holly 12 Mount Union Area HS 18-02.00 18-02.00 10
2 Deptola, Leanne 10 Homer Center HS 16-00.75 16-05.00 8
3 Bloom, Jessica 9 United HS 15-01.50 16-02.00 5
3 Devlin, Sarah 11 Central Cambria HS 16-02.50 16-02.00 5
3 Petrilla, Lindsay 11 Richland HS 16-02.00 16-02.00 5
6 Greer, Katrina 12 Penns Valley Area HS 15-11.00 16-01.00 3
7 Varner, Stephanie 10 Huntingdon Area HS 15-11.00 16-00.50 2
8 Sitosky, Jenna 11 Marion Center Area HS 16-01.50 15-10.50 1
--- Berkebile, Lauren 10 Richland HS 14-10.00 ND
--- Leap, Lauren 10 Bellwood Antis HS 15-04.50 ND
--- Lloyd, Emily 11 Tyrone Area HS 14-09.00 ND
--- Laratonda, Shannon 11 Central HS 15-10.00 ND
--- Dubensky, Andrea 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 15-03.00 ND
--- Clouser, Bridgette 12 Penns Valley Area HS 15-07.00 ND
--- Fetterman, Erica 10 Purchase Line HS 15-04.00 ND
--- Thomas, Kristen 11 Bishop McCort HS 14-10.50 ND
--- Cort, Arianna 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 14-09.50 ND
--- Litzsky, Sarah 11 Bishop McCort HS 16-06.75 ND
--- Whitby, Katie 12 Tyrone Area HS 14-10.00 ND
--- Tepsic, Elizebeth 10 Tyrone Area HS 15-06.00 ND
--- Reese, Amanda 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 15-06.00 ND
--- McDowell, Claudia 12 Juniata Valley HS 14-10.00 ND
--- Snyder, Marissa 10 Juniata Valley HS 15-02.00 ND
--- Firtz, Kimmie 11 Ligonier Valley HS 15-00.00 ND
--- Zoldak, Kim 12 Homer Center HS 15-00.75 ND
--- Shoemaker, Megan 10 Central Cambria HS 14-09.00 ND
--- Stanek, Joanna 12 Cambria Heights HS 15-07.50 ND
--- Krumenacker, Laura 12 Northern Cambria HS 14-10.00 ND
--- Henigan, Ada 11 Saltsburg HS 14-09.00 ND
(Girls Long Jump AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- Hatch, Steph 12 Bellwood Antis HS 15-09.50 ND
--- Lattanzio, Meredith 11 Ligonier Valley HS 14-10.00 ND
--- Graham, Katie 11 Ligonier Valley HS 14-11.00 ND
--- Stanek, Jayme 10 Cambria Heights HS 15-05.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Motter, Holly 12 Mount Union Area HS 35-05.50 36-05.50 10
2 Tepsic, Elizebeth 10 Tyrone Area HS 34-04.00 36-00.00 8
3 Deptola, Leanne 10 Homer Center HS 34-09.75 34-09.00 6
4 Bloom, Jessica 9 United HS 34-03.00 33-09.75 5
5 Krumenacker, Laura 12 Northern Cambria HS 33-04.00 33-02.50 4
6 Clouser, Bridgette 12 Penns Valley Area HS 33-07.50 32-11.50 3
7 Fetterman, Erica 10 Purchase Line HS 32-04.50 32-10.25 2
8 Stanek, Joanna 12 Cambria Heights HS 31-11.50 32-10.00 1
--- Booher, Morgan 10 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 31-05.00 ND
--- Laratonda, Shannon 11 Central HS 30-10.00 ND
--- Petrilla, Lindsay 11 Richland HS 33-02.00 ND
--- Berkebile, Lauren 10 Richland HS 31-01.00 ND
--- Basile, Caitlin 11 Bishop McCort HS 30-10.00 ND
--- Hatch, Steph 12 Bellwood Antis HS 32-03.50 ND
--- McIntyre, Danielle 12 Bishop McCort HS 31-01.75 ND
--- Henigan, Ada 11 Saltsburg HS 32-04.50 ND
--- Lloyd, Emily 11 Tyrone Area HS 31-03.00 ND
--- Whitby, Katie 12 Tyrone Area HS 31-10.00 ND
--- Lattanzio, Meredith 11 Ligonier Valley HS 31-10.00 ND
--- Varner, Stephanie 10 Huntingdon Area HS 31-07.25 ND
--- Firtz, Kimmie 11 Ligonier Valley HS 31-00.00 ND
--- Zoldak, Kim 12 Homer Center HS 31-00.00 ND
--- Smay, Cara 11 Forest Hills HS 30-10.00 ND
--- Devlin, Sarah 11 Central Cambria HS 32-01.00 ND
--- Baird, Kelsey 10 Penn Cambria HS 31-01.75 ND
--- Frassenei, Ashley 10 Saltsburg HS 31-04.50 ND
--- Montminy, Sarah 9 Penns Valley Area HS 31-07.25 ND
--- Graham, Katie 11 Ligonier Valley HS 30-10.00 ND
--- Sitosky, Jenna 11 Marion Center Area HS 32-06.50 ND
Girls Shot Put AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 McQuillen, Karlee 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 37-08.00 35-09.00 10
2 Miljenovich, Sarah 12 United HS 34-10.50 35-02.00 8
3 Pecora, Cristina 12 Richland HS 36-01.00 34-11.75 5 . 50
3 Satterlee, Liz 12 Marion Center Area HS 37-05.50 34-11.75 5 . 50
5 Aurandt, Susan 11 Central Cambria HS 32-08.50 32-00.00 4
6 Leventry, Lisa 11 Richland HS 35-10.00 32-00.00 3
7 O'Donnell, Brooke 12 Mount Union Area HS 31-11.00 31-09.75 2
8 Kendrick, Katie 9 United HS 32-09.00 31-07.75 1
--- Uhlig, Mara 10 Richland HS 30-10.00 ND
--- Detwiler, Ayla 11 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 31-00.25 ND
(Girls Shot Put AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- Filler, Rebecca 12 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 30-08.00 ND
--- Shrift, Leah 12 Bishop Carroll HS 33-04.00 ND
--- Sanner, Maria 12 Bishop McCort HS 32-01.00 ND
--- Wilkinson, Sheena 11 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 30-11.25 ND
--- Hamm, Kristi 12 Central HS 32-06.00 ND
--- Natcher, Melissa 9 Central Cambria HS 31-04.00 ND
--- Snyder, Dee 12 Cambria Heights HS 30-06.00 ND
--- Baughman, Danielle 12 Central Cambria HS 32-01.50 ND
--- Reed, Janelle 12 Saltsburg HS 30-10.00 ND
--- Craig, Tasha 10 Bald Eagle Area HS 30-09.00 ND
--- Hester, Kim 12 Cambria Heights HS 33-02.00 ND
--- Keith, Ashley 12 Penns Valley Area HS 31-11.50 ND
--- Keith, Corl 12 Penns Valley Area HS 32-02.00 ND
--- Pearce, Elise 12 Purchase Line HS 31-08.00 ND
--- Walters, Kristin 12 Juniata Valley HS 31-07.50 ND
--- Bumbarger, Natasha 11 Juniata Valley HS 30-08.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Rocco, Marybeth 9 Northern Cambria HS 108-00 109-05 10
2 Pecora, Cristina 12 Richland HS 107-10 105-07 8
3 Britcher, Kelly 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 108-02 100-00 6
4 Pearce, Elise 12 Purchase Line HS 95-00 99-02 5
5 Miljenovich, Sarah 12 United HS 99-07 96-08 4
6 Sanner, Maria 12 Bishop McCort HS 105-03 96-06 3
7 Baughman, Danielle 12 Central Cambria HS 106-11 95-03 2
8 Reed, Janelle 12 Saltsburg HS 88-03 92-03 1
--- Leventry, Lisa 11 Richland HS 94-00 ND
--- Hershel, Brandi 10 Penn Cambria HS 86-03 ND
--- Santarelli, Andrea 10 Northern Cambria HS 93-04 ND
--- Keith, Ashley 12 Penns Valley Area HS 94-07 ND
--- Schreckengost, Katie 11 Tyrone Area HS 87-04 ND
--- Hamm, Kristi 12 Central HS 87-00 ND
--- Parrish, Lisa 12 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 88-11 ND
--- Boyd, Tiffany 11 Richland HS 88-00 ND
--- Pannosetti, Jenna 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 89-08 ND
--- Shope, Andrea 9 Huntingdon Area HS 91-11 ND
--- Anderson, Emily 10 Homer Center HS 87-06 ND
--- Gallagher, Latasha 11 Juniata Valley HS 86-09 ND
--- Salter, Amanda 12 Huntingdon Area HS 88-09 ND
--- Cekada, Elisa 12 Central Cambria HS 92-05 ND
--- Snyder, Dee 12 Cambria Heights HS 89-08 ND
--- Klezek, Sarah 11 Central Cambria HS 97-06 ND
--- Shaw, Jenni 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 87-07 ND
--- Kirby, Adrienne 11 Marion Center Area HS 90-07 ND
--- Butterworth, Becky 10 Northern Cambria HS 94-00 ND
--- Smith, Katie 12 Ligonier Valley HS 86-00 ND
--- Bumbarger, Natasha 11 Juniata Valley HS 102-06 ND
--- Satterlee, Liz 12 Marion Center Area HS 89-04 ND
Girls Javelin Throw AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Yuhas, Susan 11 Northern Cambria HS 142-00 140-05 10
2 Crater, Whitney 10 Penns Valley Area HS 122-00 128-07 8
3 McQuillen, Karlee 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 123-07 117-07 6
4 Doran, Brittany 10 Bald Eagle Area HS 117-01 114-00 5
5 Gdula, Lorin 11 Forest Hills HS 109-09 113-07 4
6 Rocco, Marybeth 9 Northern Cambria HS 111-00 112-01 3
7 Kovash, Cindy 11 Central Cambria HS 106-03 103-11 2
8 Shaw, Jenni 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 104-11 103-05 1
9 Miller, Katie 12 Bishop Carroll HS 105-01 102-07
10 McCloskey, Tiffany 10 Bald Eagle Area HS 101-04 101-04
11 Himes, Shanel 11 Central HS 98-11 100-02
12 Whitesel, Tricia 11 Penns Manor HS 101-07 99-06
13 Koval, Julie 10 Richland HS 105-09 98-01
14 Schreckengost, Katie 11 Tyrone Area HS 103-04 97-11
15 Leitzel, Rebekah 10 Penns Valley Area HS 98-11 97-06
16 Bindschusz, Kristen 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 95-08 92-08
17 Hoover, Erica 12 Cambria Heights HS 97-01 92-07
18 Chilcote, Christina 10 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 99-07 92-04
19 Claar, Lindsey 12 Bellwood Antis HS 96-03 90-00
20 Barnhart, Laura 9 Ligonier Valley HS 97-01 86-00
21 Cekada, Elisa 12 Central Cambria HS 95-01 85-02
21 Basile, Marissa 9 Bishop McCort HS 96-11 85-02
23 Howe, Erin 11 Juniata Valley HS 96-08 84-08
23 Sinisi, Allison 12 Bellwood Antis HS 104-09 84-08
25 Hoover, Marissa 11 Tyrone Area HS 102-08 83-09
26 McElheny, Katy 10 Cambria Heights HS 95-00 78-08
27 Cotchen, Cara 12 Ligonier Valley HS 96-02 78-06
28 Yurky, Beth 9 Homer Center HS 96-03 61-02
--- Flemming, Janessa 12 Homer Center HS 98-00 ND
--- Lefebvre, Kristen 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 90-09 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kanuch, Brad 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 10.74 10.73 q 4
2 Coleman, Myron 11 Bishop McCort HS 11.24 11.07 q 2
3 Wadley, Abdullah 10 Bishop McCort HS 11.34 11.17 q 1
4 Lewis, Shawn 12 Bishop McCort HS 11.14 11.22 q 3
5 Packer, Aaron 12 Penns Manor HS 11.54 11.49 q 2
6 Dean, Billy 12 Tyrone Area HS 11.54 11.50 q 4
7 Forcellini, Paul 11 Bishop Carroll HS 11.54 11.56 q 3
8 Leary, Robert 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 11.54 11.58 q 2
9 Suter, Dan 11 Penns Valley Area HS 11.64 11.64 2
10 Schwab, Michael 11 Ligonier Valley HS 11.54 11.68 4
11 Goodrich, Eric 11 Blacklick Valley HS 11.54 11.69 3
12 Dunchack, Jeremiah 9 Northern Cambria HS 11.84 11.77 3
13 Scoggins, Bjorn 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 11.70 11.78 3
14 Bookhammer, Joel 12 Williamsburg HS 11.51 11.80 1
Preliminaries ... (Boys 100 Meter Dash AA)
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
15 Moore, Chris 12 Saltsburg HS 11.74 11.83 4
16 Glenn, Bobby 9 Penn Cambria HS 11.94 11.85 3
17 Leslie, Matt 10 Richland HS 11.74 11.86 4
18 Dipyatic, Mike 11 Portage Area HS 11.84 11.96 4
19 Kline, Chris 12 Bishop Carroll HS 11.63 11.99 1
20 McMarlin, Cody 9 Ligonier Valley HS 11.84 12.01 1
21 Brown, Dave 10 Bishop Carroll HS 11.84 12.02 2
22 Gelles, Ricky 10 Forest Hills HS 11.94 12.04 2
23 Plummer, Jared 11 Portage Area HS 11.84 12.07 3
24 Tice, Tim 12 West Branch HS 11.60 12.10 1
25 Saylor, Chad 11 Central HS 11.94 12.11 2
26 Kerekes, Matt 10 Richland HS 11.84 12.12 1
27 Corridoni, Chris 12 Saltsburg HS 11.84 12.13 2
28 Deptola, Travis 12 Homer Center HS 11.94 12.19 1
29 Hoover, Matt 11 Williamsburg HS 11.93 12.30 4
30 Kinder, Logan 10 Cambria Heights HS 11.94 12.42 3
31 Sasala, Tyler 10 Homer Center HS 11.94 12.56 4
32 Lazeration, William 11 Forest Hills HS 11.94 12.62 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Kanuch, Brad 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 10.73 10.73 10
2 Wadley, Abdullah 10 Bishop McCort HS 11.17 11.00 8
3 Coleman, Myron 11 Bishop McCort HS 11.07 11.20 6
4 Dean, Billy 12 Tyrone Area HS 11.50 11.48 5
5 Packer, Aaron 12 Penns Manor HS 11.49 11.55 4
6 Leary, Robert 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 11.58 11.57 3
7 Forcellini, Paul 11 Bishop Carroll HS 11.56 11.59 2
--- Lewis, Shawn 12 Bishop McCort HS 11.22 NT
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Kanuch, Brad 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 22.04 21.97 q 3
2 Wadley, Abdullah 10 Bishop McCort HS 22.40 22.89 q 2
3 Coleman, Myron 11 Bishop McCort HS 23.34 23.23 q 1
4 Suter, Dan 11 Penns Valley Area HS 23.54 23.46 q 3
5 Forcellini, Paul 11 Bishop Carroll HS 24.14 23.54 q 3
6 Scoggins, Bjorn 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 23.64 23.66 q 3
7 Kirsten, Christoph 12 Huntingdon Area HS 23.50 23.74 q 2
8 Jensen, Luke 11 Bishop Carroll HS 23.94 23.81 q 2
9 Penksa, Albert 12 Bishop McCort HS 23.84 23.87 3
10 Tice, Tim 12 West Branch HS 23.10 23.91 1
11 Bookhammer, Joel 12 Williamsburg HS 23.96 24.23 1
12 Moore, Chris 12 Saltsburg HS 23.84 24.31 1
13 Leslie, Matt 10 Richland HS 24.24 24.46 3
14 Brown, Dave 10 Bishop Carroll HS 24.24 24.65 1
15 Plummer, Jared 11 Portage Area HS 24.24 24.72 3
Preliminaries ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash AA)
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
16 Kerekes, Matt 10 Richland HS 24.14 24.79 2
17 Kinder, Logan 10 Cambria Heights HS 24.44 25.07 1
18 Hoover, Matt 11 Williamsburg HS 24.24 25.31 2
--- Hall, Brandon 12 Juniata Valley HS 24.21 NT 1
--- Goodrich, Eric 11 Blacklick Valley HS 24.34 NT 2
--- Packer, Aaron 12 Penns Manor HS 23.64 NT 2
--- McMarlin, Cody 9 Ligonier Valley HS 24.14 NT 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Kanuch, Brad 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 21.97 22.03 10
2 Wadley, Abdullah 10 Bishop McCort HS 22.89 22.56 8
3 Suter, Dan 11 Penns Valley Area HS 23.46 23.56 6
4 Coleman, Myron 11 Bishop McCort HS 23.23 23.66 5
5 Jensen, Luke 11 Bishop Carroll HS 23.81 23.77 4
6 Scoggins, Bjorn 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 23.66 23.86 3
7 Kirsten, Christoph 12 Huntingdon Area HS 23.74 23.92 2
8 Forcellini, Paul 11 Bishop Carroll HS 23.54 23.96 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Kirsten, Christoph 12 Huntingdon Area HS 51.77 52.04 10
2 Pruznak, Brandon 10 Bellwood Antis HS 51.84 52.11 8
3 Tice, Tim 12 West Branch HS 52.50 52.30 6
4 Rogers, Trey 12 Mount Union Area HS 52.14 52.32 5
5 Stempka, Jay 11 Central Cambria HS 52.44 53.06 4
6 Glenn, Bobby 9 Penn Cambria HS 53.34 53.36 3
7 Moore, Matt 10 Saltsburg HS 53.24 53.56 2
8 Corridoni, Chris 12 Saltsburg HS 53.64 53.76 1
9 Takacs, Joel 12 Bishop Carroll HS 53.94 54.46
10 Hall, Brandon 12 Juniata Valley HS 52.94 54.54
11 Nastase, Sam 11 Marion Center Area HS 54.74 54.86
12 McClain, Josh 11 Bishop McCort HS 54.94 55.42
13 Shirk, Scott 12 Blacklick Valley HS 55.14 55.44
14 Peles, Josh 12 Penns Manor HS 55.14 55.45
15 Gates, Jacob 12 Bald Eagle Area HS 53.34 55.57
16 Engle, Cody 9 Purchase Line HS 54.44 55.70
17 Rizzo, Frank 11 Bishop McCort HS 54.06 55.90
18 Seidel, Chris 10 Bishop McCort HS 54.94 56.86
19 Faish, Corey 10 Central Cambria HS 55.24 57.34
20 Callis-Keiser, Robby 10 Richland HS 55.04 57.56
21 Polasko, Brandon 10 Richland HS 54.84 58.04
22 Gioiosa, Ross 11 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 55.24 58.46
--- Gouse, Chuck 12 Portage Area HS 54.24 NT
--- Cameron, Brett 12 United HS 55.44 NT
--- Thiel, Ryan 11 Ligonier Valley HS NT
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Hatch, Ben 9 Bellwood Antis HS 2:01.44 1:59.92 10
2 Tennant, Kyle 11 Ligonier Valley HS 2:02.24 2:00.01 8
3 Brooker, Judson 12 Penns Valley Area HS 2:01.05 2:00.43 6
4 Lees, Travis 10 Richland HS 2:03.44 2:02.39 5
5 Herdman, Chris 12 Saltsburg HS 2:04.24 2:02.95 4
6 Wood, David 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 2:02.61 2:03.85 3
7 Fickes, Brent 10 Huntingdon Area HS 2:04.22 2:04.05 2
8 Blankenship, Russell 11 United HS 2:05.64 2:07.50 1
9 Edmiston, Chris 12 Bellwood Antis HS 2:09.14 2:08.69
10 Reilly, Brendan 11 Penns Manor HS 2:09.24 2:09.13
11 Kokus, Nick 12 Central Cambria HS 2:07.74 2:09.27
12 Matthew, Brown 11 Penns Valley Area HS 2:05.34 2:10.15
13 Poetter, Steffan 12 Portage Area HS 2:10.24 2:10.58
14 Rosko, Mitch 11 Bishop McCort HS 2:08.60 2:11.18
15 Nathan, Brown 9 Penns Valley Area HS 2:07.24 2:11.58
16 Shirk, Scott 12 Blacklick Valley HS 2:09.00 2:12.52
17 Sanderson, Gary 12 Bishop Carroll HS 2:11.84 2:12.61
18 Wilkinson, David 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 2:09.24 2:12.91
19 Seidel, Aaron 11 Bishop McCort HS 2:11.44 2:14.04
20 Lupyan, Brian 12 Saltsburg HS 2:06.44 2:14.08
21 Chilcot, Jaret 10 Richland HS 2:11.24 2:14.19
22 Gaston, Nathon 11 Northern Cambria HS 2:11.24 2:15.62
23 Davis, Pat 12 Homer Center HS 2:10.74 2:16.85
24 Bell, Andy 9 Homer Center HS 2:10.24 2:19.75
--- Waksmunski, Ben 12 Cambria Heights HS 2:09.34 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Brooker, Judson 12 Penns Valley Area HS 4:28.99 4:31.77 10
2 Dean, Travis 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 4:37.24 4:32.96 8
3 Eanes, Frank 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 4:30.24 4:37.43 6
4 Koches, Steven 11 Penns Manor HS 4:42.24 4:38.69 5
5 Clark, Dan 12 West Branch HS 4:40.00 4:41.49 4
6 Waksmunski, Ben 12 Cambria Heights HS 4:47.24 4:44.97 3
7 Taylor, Evan 11 Saltsburg HS 4:43.24 4:50.00 2
8 Gunnett, Josh 10 Central HS 4:59.24 4:51.28 1
9 Reilly, Brendan 11 Penns Manor HS 4:51.24 4:51.80
10 Jepson, Adam 11 Penns Valley Area HS 4:49.44 4:53.11
11 Brown, Chris 11 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 4:48.24 4:53.38
12 Houck, Aaron 11 Tyrone Area HS 4:58.04 4:55.92
13 Appleton, Matt 12 Homer Center HS 4:55.24 4:56.71
14 Rosko, Mitch 11 Bishop McCort HS 4:45.75 4:57.89
15 Varner, Tim 10 United HS 4:57.20 4:58.66
16 Swanson, Andrew 11 Forest Hills HS 5:01.40 5:01.04
17 Young, Rodney 11 Forest Hills HS 5:01.24 5:02.15
18 Shawver, Preston 12 Penns Valley Area HS 4:52.54 5:03.31
19 Baker, Ben 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 5:01.24 5:03.82
20 Tucker, Steven 10 Richland HS 5:00.74 5:04.60
(Boys 1600 Meter Run AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
21 Varatto, Rory 11 Saltsburg HS 5:01.74 5:05.66
22 Taylor, Jonathan 10 Saltsburg HS 5:00.74 5:09.58
23 Beiler, James 9 Blacklick Valley HS 5:02.24 5:10.88
24 Brown, Andy 12 Northern Cambria HS 5:01.24 5:11.61
--- Stuller, Nathan 12 Huntingdon Area HS 5:00.24 NT
--- Moore, Billy 11 Saltsburg HS 4:49.24 NT
--- Felix, Brad 12 Central Cambria HS 5:02.04 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Eanes, Frank 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 9:48.24 9:55.97 10
2 Bell, Aaron 12 Bellwood Antis HS 10:03.04 10:07.11 8
3 Dean, Travis 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 10:06.24 10:09.94 6
4 Koches, Steven 11 Penns Manor HS 10:26.24 10:17.98 5
5 Simmons, Shane 11 Central Cambria HS 10:24.54 10:23.96 4
6 Moore, Billy 11 Saltsburg HS 10:34.24 10:36.94 3
7 Nicosia, Vince 11 Penns Valley Area HS 10:48.64 10:38.94 2
8 Gunnett, Josh 10 Central HS 10:51.24 10:43.62 1
9 Wylie, Andrew 12 Saltsburg HS 10:58.24 10:48.32
10 Geist, Elliott 12 Bellwood Antis HS 10:54.84 10:50.55
11 Stuller, Nathan 12 Huntingdon Area HS 10:40.24 10:51.28
12 Reiter, Nick 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 10:54.56 10:56.23
13 McGann, Wally 10 Saltsburg HS 10:57.24 10:58.90
14 Clark, Dan 12 West Branch HS 10:20.00 11:00.55
15 Young, Rodney 11 Forest Hills HS 11:00.31 11:00.95
16 Eggert, Tim 12 Bishop McCort HS 10:45.24 11:01.62
17 Lynch, Seth 9 Penns Valley Area HS 10:41.64 11:06.16
18 Lichtenfels, Devin 11 United HS 11:10.00 11:16.49
19 Kerfoot, Brock 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 11:01.64 11:20.36
20 Ford, Bill 11 Penns Valley Area HS 11:02.94 11:58.18
--- Felix, Brad 12 Central Cambria HS 11:10.44 NT
--- Meny, Josh 12 Ligonier Valley HS NT
--- Varner, Tim 10 United HS 10:57.00 NT
--- Tucker, Steven 10 Richland HS 11:11.24 NT
--- Houck, Aaron 11 Tyrone Area HS 11:12.24 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Librizzi, Jake 10 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 16.04 15.57 q 2
2 Yurky, Matt 12 Homer Center HS 15.64 15.67 q 1
3 Fetterman, Adam 12 Purchase Line HS 15.54 15.68 q 1
4 O'Connor, Pete 11 Bishop McCort HS 15.54 16.06 q 2
5 Natcher, Derek 12 Central Cambria HS 15.54 16.11 q 3
6 Ewing, Ray 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 16.27 16.59 q 3
7 Beatty, Dan 12 Juniata Valley HS 16.34 16.60 q 2
8 Gates, Jacob 12 Bald Eagle Area HS 16.44 16.64 q 1
9 Prohonic, Brad 10 Richland HS 16.14 16.69 3
10 Mueller, Adam 10 Bellwood Antis HS 16.74 16.82 2
Preliminaries ... (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA)
Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#
11 Stoltz, Matt 10 Bishop Carroll HS 16.54 16.96 1
12 Strong, Randy 12 United HS 17.14 17.49 3
13 Chamberlin, Eric 12 Bellwood Antis HS 17.24 17.66 1
14 Brown, Richard 12 Huntingdon Area HS 17.23 18.02 2
15 Valko, Shane 12 Forest Hills HS 17.44 18.10 3
16 Meek, Tyler 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 17.91 18.16 3
17 Leman, Casey 12 Portage Area HS 17.44 18.24 1
18 Dryzal, Chris 11 Central Cambria HS 17.64 18.38 1
19 Schmidt, Brad 12 Tyrone Area HS 17.04 18.41 3
20 Glassford, Bill 12 Penns Manor HS 17.44 18.68 2
21 Leventry, Charlie 9 Richland HS 17.64 18.84 2
--- Wilson, Justin 12 Tyrone Area HS 17.84 NT 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Fetterman, Adam 12 Purchase Line HS 15.68 15.48 10
2 Librizzi, Jake 10 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 15.57 15.57 8
3 Natcher, Derek 12 Central Cambria HS 16.11 15.82 6
4 Yurky, Matt 12 Homer Center HS 15.67 15.92 5
5 O'Connor, Pete 11 Bishop McCort HS 16.06 16.26 4
6 Beatty, Dan 12 Juniata Valley HS 16.60 16.35 3
7 Gates, Jacob 12 Bald Eagle Area HS 16.64 16.43 2
8 Ewing, Ray 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 16.59 16.50 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 O'Connor, Pete 11 Bishop McCort HS 41.70 40.95 10
2 Peacock, Ben 11 Central Cambria HS 41.94 41.38 8
3 Librizzi, Jake 10 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 42.14 41.57 6
4 Yurky, Matt 12 Homer Center HS 42.44 42.47 5
5 Gates, Jacob 12 Bald Eagle Area HS 42.94 42.72 4
6 Ling, Chad 10 West Branch HS 42.80 43.00 3
7 Strong, Randy 12 United HS 42.54 43.10 2
8 Willinsky, Chris 11 Portage Area HS 43.24 43.63 1
9 Deptola, Travis 12 Homer Center HS 44.74 43.75
10 Boyd, Ryan 10 Ligonier Valley HS 43.74 44.15
11 Shanfield, Devin 11 Cambria Heights HS 44.24 44.24
12 Hummel, Mike 12 Mount Union Area HS 44.34 44.31
13 Stover, Josh 12 Penns Valley Area HS 43.44 44.75
14 Prohonic, Brad 10 Richland HS 44.54 45.24
15 Meek, Tyler 11 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 44.24 45.44
16 Schmidt, Brad 12 Tyrone Area HS 44.74 45.61
17 Chamberlin, Eric 12 Bellwood Antis HS 44.84 46.06
18 Cariss, Lance 12 Saltsburg HS 44.54 46.07
19 Ewing, Ray 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 43.24 46.25
20 Leventry, Charlie 9 Richland HS 44.64 46.89
21 Johnson, Ryan 12 Forest Hills HS 43.44 47.92
--- Beatty, Dan 12 Juniata Valley HS 44.44 NT
(Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- Mueller, Adam 10 Bellwood Antis HS 43.44 NT
--- Spangler, Matt 11 Bishop McCort HS 43.14 NT
--- Emert, Jon 10 Ligonier Valley HS NT
--- Moss, Tyler 12 Richland HS 42.84 NT
--- Brown, Richard 12 Huntingdon Area HS 43.04 NT
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Bishop McCort HS 43.49 43.24 10
2 Bishop Carroll HS 45.64 45.02 8
3 Tyrone Area HS 45.54 46.11 6
4 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 46.74 46.12 5
5 Saltsburg HS 46.24 46.16 4
6 Homer Center HS 46.44 46.34 3
7 Juniata Valley HS 46.68 46.35 2
8 Ligonier Valley HS 45.44 46.55 1
9 Portage Area HS 47.74 46.84
10 Central Cambria HS 47.94 48.21
11 Bald Eagle Area HS 48.94 48.81
12 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 49.14 49.00
13 Penns Manor HS 48.24 49.27
14 Huntingdon Area HS 48.94 49.51
15 Bellwood Antis HS 46.54 49.78
--- Westmont Hilltop HS 45.44 NT
--- Forest Hills HS 47.54 NT
--- Penns Valley Area HS 46.14 NT
--- Blacklick Valley HS 48.04 NT
--- Richland HS 45.14 DQ
--- United HS 48.84 DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Saltsburg HS 3:35.24 3:32.81 10
2 Bishop McCort HS 3:36.18 3:34.28 8
3 Ligonier Valley HS 3:36.04 3:34.29 6
4 Bellwood Antis HS 3:37.34 3:38.50 5
5 Richland HS 3:41.24 3:39.98 4
6 Central Cambria HS 3:41.04 3:40.13 3
7 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 3:39.24 3:41.70 2
8 United HS 3:43.34 3:43.66 1
9 Bishop Carroll HS 3:36.24 3:44.09
10 Penns Valley Area HS 3:41.34 3:46.98
11 Portage Area HS 3:45.24 3:48.11
12 Penns Manor HS 3:47.26 3:50.93
13 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 3:57.30 3:51.09
14 West Branch HS 3:45.00 3:51.85
15 Northern Cambria HS 3:52.74 3:53.25
16 Homer Center HS 3:49.24 3:55.93
17 Marion Center Area HS 3:56.24 3:55.97
(Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
18 Huntingdon Area HS 3:48.24 3:56.40
19 Bald Eagle Area HS 3:46.44 4:04.12
--- Forest Hills HS 3:52.44 NT
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Saltsburg HS 8:23.24 8:18.60 10
2 Bellwood Antis HS 8:25.54 8:22.23 8
3 Penns Valley Area HS 8:27.14 8:29.60 6
4 Westmont Hilltop HS 9:10.24 8:38.39 5
5 Central Cambria HS 8:41.74 8:39.20 4
6 United HS 8:57.54 8:40.36 3
7 Richland HS 8:51.24 8:46.66 2
8 Northern Cambria HS 9:07.24 8:55.52 1
--- Blacklick Valley HS 9:59.24 NT
--- Bald Eagle Area HS 9:44.74 NT
--- Homer Center HS 9:24.24 NT
--- Bishop McCort HS 9:33.64 NT
--- Bishop Guilfoyle HS 9:23.24 NT
--- Penn Cambria HS 10:00.24 NT
--- Mount Union Area HS 9:49.24 NT
--- Huntingdon Area HS 8:52.84 NT
--- Penns Manor HS 9:09.24 NT
Boys High Jump AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Natcher, Derek 12 Central Cambria HS 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Choros, Andrew 11 Penn Cambria HS 6-03.00 6-02.00 8
3 Fenton, Miles 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Wadley, Abdullah 10 Bishop McCort HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5 O'Connor, Pete 11 Bishop McCort HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 3 . 50
5 Coble, Sean 12 West Branch HS 6-00.00 5-10.00 3 . 50
7 Beatty, Dan 12 Juniata Valley HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
8 Gallaher, Andy 11 Forest Hills HS 6-00.00 5-10.00 . 50
8 Pruznak, Brandon 10 Bellwood Antis HS 5-10.00 5-10.00 . 50
10 Rodkey, Augie 12 Central Cambria HS 6-00.00 5-10.00
11 Hayes, Scott 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 5-08.00 5-08.00
11 Shanfield, Derek 11 Cambria Heights HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 Baranik, Neil 10 Cambria Heights HS 5-10.00 5-08.00
--- Brockett, Trey 11 Tyrone Area HS 5-08.00 NH
--- Khuri, Max 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 5-08.00 NH
--- Cameron, Brett 12 United HS 5-10.00 NH
--- Hiedenthal, Aaron 12 Homer Center HS 5-08.00 NH
--- Nelson, Bryan 12 Ligonier Valley HS 6-00.00 NH
--- Wier, Corey 12 Homer Center HS 5-10.00 NH
--- VonVoigt, Brandon 9 Penns Valley Area HS 5-08.00 NH
--- Paros, Nick 9 Richland HS 5-08.00 NH
--- Eberhart, Greg 11 Penn Cambria HS 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Blazer, Cody 12 Penns Valley Area HS 12-09.00 13-00.00 10
2 Moore, Jared 12 Penns Manor HS 12-03.00 13-00.00 8
3 Valko, Shane 12 Forest Hills HS 11-06.00 12-03.00 6
4 Hall, Jason 11 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 10-06.00 11-09.00 5
5 Werder, Matt 12 Richland HS 11-09.00 4
6 Coffman, Jake 12 Huntingdon Area HS 11-06.00 11-03.00 2 . 50
6 Biter, Ken 12 Central Cambria HS 11-06.00 11-03.00 2 . 50
8 Bailor, Ted 12 Bellwood Antis HS 11-06.00 11-03.00 1
9 Weaver, Joshua 12 Forest Hills HS 11-06.00 11-03.00
9 Ketrow, Shawn 11 Tyrone Area HS 11-00.00 11-03.00
11 Brant, Mike 9 Westmont Hilltop HS 11-00.00 10-09.00
11 Kreckel, Phil 10 Tyrone Area HS 10-06.00 10-09.00
11 Shawley, Ricky 10 Bellwood Antis HS 11-00.00 10-09.00
11 Davis, Ryan 10 Central Cambria HS 11-06.00 10-09.00
11 Paterson, Nathan 11 Juniata Valley HS 11-00.00 10-09.00
11 Glenny, Torey 11 Juniata Valley HS 11-00.00 10-09.00
--- Curtis, Brandon 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 10-00.00 NH
--- Sasala, Tyler 10 Homer Center HS 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Kanuch, Brad 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 22-07.00 22-02.50 10
2 Jensen, Luke 11 Bishop Carroll HS 20-02.50 20-08.50 8
3 Natcher, Derek 12 Central Cambria HS 21-00.00 20-06.00 6
4 Nelson, Bryan 12 Ligonier Valley HS 19-11.50 20-04.00 5
5 Pruznak, Brandon 10 Bellwood Antis HS 20-01.75 20-01.50 4
6 Glenn, Bobby 9 Penn Cambria HS 19-08.00 19-11.00 3
7 Hoover, Jason 12 Homer Center HS 20-04.00 19-08.50 2
8 Dean, Billy 12 Tyrone Area HS 19-11.00 19-05.50 1
--- Lauder, Matthew 12 Tyrone Area HS 19-03.00 ND
--- Fenton, Miles 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 19-05.00 ND
--- Paros, Nick 9 Richland HS 18-11.00 ND
--- Coble, Sean 12 West Branch HS 19-05.00 ND
--- Cameron, Brett 12 United HS 19-03.00 ND
--- Clark, Dan 12 West Branch HS 18-09.50 ND
--- Brockett, Trey 11 Tyrone Area HS 20-03.00 ND
--- Gibson, Darnell 12 Westmont Hilltop HS 18-11.00 ND
--- Baranik, Neil 10 Cambria Heights HS 19-07.00 ND
--- Carr, Glenn 10 Saltsburg HS 18-08.00 ND
--- Rodkey, Augie 12 Central Cambria HS 19-09.00 ND
--- Davila, Jonathon 10 Bellwood Antis HS 18-08.00 ND
--- Eger, Brandon 9 Bellwood Antis HS 18-10.00 ND
--- Korchok, Jared 10 Saltsburg HS 18-10.50 ND
--- Dunchack, Jeremiah 9 Northern Cambria HS 18-09.00 ND
--- Hoffmaster, Dustin 12 Juniata Valley HS 19-11.50 ND
--- Barnes, Tom 12 Penns Manor HS 20-07.00 ND
--- Gallaher, Andy 11 Forest Hills HS 18-11.75 ND
--- Yurky, Matt 12 Homer Center HS 19-06.75 ND
Boys Triple Jump AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Kanuch, Brad 11 Westmont Hilltop HS 46-07.75 47-04.00 10
2 Barnes, Tom 12 Penns Manor HS 43-05.75 41-10.50 8
3 Yurky, Matt 12 Homer Center HS 41-00.75 41-07.25 6
4 Brockett, Trey 11 Tyrone Area HS 42-06.00 41-02.50 5
5 Rocco, Joe 10 Northern Cambria HS 40-01.50 41-01.00 4
6 Nelson, Bryan 12 Ligonier Valley HS 40-09.00 40-07.75 3
7 Kovac, Dan 11 Bellwood Antis HS 39-05.50 40-04.50 2
8 Wilson, Leonard 11 Tyrone Area HS 41-04.00 39-10.75 1
9 Glenn, Bobby 9 Penn Cambria HS 38-07.00 39-08.50
10 Heidenthal, Steven 11 Penns Manor HS 39-08.00 39-07.75
11 Baranik, Neil 10 Cambria Heights HS 41-06.00 39-05.25
12 Fenton, Miles 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 39-06.00 39-04.50
13 Stuller, Nathan 12 Huntingdon Area HS 39-11.50 39-03.25
14 Dean, Billy 12 Tyrone Area HS 40-05.00 39-02.25
15 Rodkey, Augie 12 Central Cambria HS 40-08.00 39-01.50
16 Jensen, Luke 11 Bishop Carroll HS 38-10.00 37-10.50
17 Mains, John 11 Penns Valley Area HS 38-08.00 37-08.25
18 Resto, Angel 12 Bald Eagle Area HS 38-11.25 37-07.00
19 Eanes, Giles 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 38-00.00 37-04.75
20 Paros, Nick 9 Richland HS 38-03.00 36-06.75
21 Havrilla, Chris 10 Northern Cambria HS 38-00.00 36-03.75
--- Coble, Sean 12 West Branch HS 38-09.50 ND
--- Natcher, Derek 12 Central Cambria HS 41-05.50 ND
--- Lattanzio, Tyler 10 Ligonier Valley HS ND
--- Strong, Randy 12 United HS 38-10.00 ND
--- Ewing, Ray 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 38-08.00 ND
Boys Shot Put AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Maderia, Ben 12 Forest Hills HS 51-02.00 48-08.50 10
2 McGee, Connor 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 49-08.00 47-11.75 8
3 Sylvia, Randy 11 Richland HS 46-11.50 45-02.00 6
4 Parkins, Phil 11 Richland HS 48-06.00 45-00.00 5
5 Bailey, Jon 12 Central Cambria HS 46-09.00 44-03.00 4
6 Harrington, Brad 10 Penn Cambria HS 45-00.75 44-01.00 3
7 Davis, Aaron 11 Homer Center HS 43-04.00 42-07.50 2
8 Devore, Gregg 10 Juniata Valley HS 43-03.00 41-09.00 1
--- Snyder, Tim 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 41-02.00 ND
--- Long, Spencer 11 Central HS 42-04.50 ND
--- Watson, Tim 9 Bald Eagle Area HS 42-03.50 ND
--- Rhoades, Matt 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 43-11.50 ND
--- Capitosti, Adam 12 United HS 47-07.00 ND
--- Schellhammer, Brent 11 Bishop McCort HS 41-02.00 ND
--- Shriver, Zach 10 Central HS 42-09.00 ND
--- Cottrell, Justin 11 Saltsburg HS 42-05.00 ND
--- DelGrosso, Tony 11 Bellwood Antis HS 43-06.00 ND
--- Espe, Luke 12 Central Cambria HS 43-08.00 ND
--- Grata, Luke 12 Central Cambria HS 42-08.00 ND
(Boys Shot Put AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- Sleppy, Derek 12 Penns Manor HS 41-01.00 ND
--- Narehood, Tyler 10 Bellwood Antis HS 45-08.50 ND
--- Barnes, Tim 10 Penns Manor HS 42-01.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Maderia, Ben 12 Forest Hills HS 162-07 163-10 10
2 Davis, Aaron 11 Homer Center HS 144-07 148-04 8
3 McGee, Connor 11 Bald Eagle Area HS 138-09 147-11 6
4 Sesack, Steve 12 Richland HS 139-05 145-02 5
5 DelGrosso, Tony 11 Bellwood Antis HS 143-03 140-05 4
6 Capitosti, Adam 12 United HS 138-10 139-01 3
7 Barnes, Tim 10 Penns Manor HS 126-02 132-00 2
8 Espe, Luke 12 Central Cambria HS 138-04 128-03 1
--- Senft, Brett 11 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 118-05 ND
--- Sylvia, Randy 11 Richland HS 130-02 ND
--- Parkins, Phil 11 Richland HS 1 ND
--- Filer, Shane 11 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 118-09 ND
--- Spencer, Andy 11 Bishop Guilfoyle HS 118-07 ND
--- Varholak, Robert 12 United HS 119-10 ND
--- Snyder, Tim 12 Southern Huntingdon CO HS 118-01 ND
--- Tate, Terry 12 Tyrone Area HS 133-04 ND
--- Bailey, Jon 12 Central Cambria HS 118-10 ND
--- Snyder, Justin 12 Saltsburg HS 133-02 ND
--- Koren, Adam 9 Homer Center HS 119-10 ND
--- Watson, Tim 9 Bald Eagle Area HS 124-02 ND
--- Hoffer, Dustin 12 Bellwood Antis HS 123-03 ND
--- Price, Josh 9 Purchase Line HS 119-03 ND
--- Rorabaugh, Kevin 10 Purchase Line HS 127-01 ND
--- Holsberger, Matt 10 Penn Cambria HS 125-00 ND
--- Hine, Joe 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 123-04 ND
Boys Javelin Throw AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Holsberger, Matt 10 Penn Cambria HS 181-04 182-04 10
2 Snyder, Justin 12 Saltsburg HS 188-03 174-00 8
3 Flemming, Chaz 12 Northern Cambria HS 163-09 173-11 6
4 Sesack, Steve 12 Richland HS 171-09 168-11 5
5 Shaffer, Adam 11 Tyrone Area HS 167-05 163-07 4
6 Domer, Sean 11 United HS 161-07 162-04 3
7 Capitosti, Adam 12 United HS 149-10 158-07 2
8 Panek, Chris 12 Central HS 165-11 158-06 1
--- Polenik, Dan 10 Westmont Hilltop HS 147-02 ND
--- Danko, Trevor 12 Philipsburg Osceola Area HS 145-03 ND
--- Biddle, Chris 12 Williamsburg HS 165-00 ND
--- Wrabley, Chris 11 Richland HS 147-06 ND
--- Skedel, Eric 9 United HS 149-07 ND
--- Sakmar, John 10 Richland HS 1.25 ND
--- Damin, Anthony 11 Central Cambria HS 144-10 ND
(Boys Javelin Throw AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- Cottrell, Justin 11 Saltsburg HS 149-02 ND
--- Espe, Luke 12 Central Cambria HS 158-02 ND
--- DelGrosso, Tony 11 Bellwood Antis HS 156-05 ND
--- Watson, Lyle 9 Bald Eagle Area HS 156-08 ND
--- Daughenbaugh, Steve 12 Blacklick Valley HS 147-07 ND
--- McClain, Trey 12 Mount Union Area HS 166-05 ND
--- Davis, Aaron 11 Homer Center HS 145-00 ND
--- Paronish, Chad 12 Northern Cambria HS 179-11 ND
--- Strayer, Caleb 11 Forest Hills HS 150-11 ND
--- Hinderliter, Brandon 12 Forest Hills HS 145-07 ND
--- Wier, Corey 12 Homer Center HS 149-00 ND
Girls - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) RICHLAND HS 82.5 2) BISHOP MCCORT HS 68
3) CENTRAL CAMBRIA HS 63 4) PENNS VALLEY AREA HS 55
5) NORTHERN CAMBRIA HS 52 6) WESTMONT HILLTOP HS 38
7) MOUNT UNION AREA HS 33.5 8) UNITED HS 31
9) BALD EAGLE AREA HS 30 10) LIGONIER VALLEY HS 29
11) TYRONE AREA HS 28 12) FOREST HILLS HS 27
13) BELLWOOD ANTIS HS 26 14) HOMER CENTER HS 17
15) CENTRAL HS 16 16) HUNTINGDON AREA HS 15
16) CAMBRIA HEIGHTS HS 15 18) MARION CENTER AREA HS 14.5
19) BISHOP CARROLL HS 12 20) SOUTHERN HUNTINGDON CO HS 11
21) PENNS MANOR HS 10 22) PURCHASE LINE HS 8
23) WILLIAMSBURG HS 7 24) BISHOP GUILFOYLE HS 5
25) PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS 3 26) PENN CAMBRIA HS 2
27) JUNIATA VALLEY HS 1.5 28) SALTSBURG HS 1
Boys - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) WESTMONT HILLTOP HS 78 2) BISHOP MCCORT HS 67.5
3) CENTRAL CAMBRIA HS 52.5 4) BELLWOOD ANTIS HS 50.5
5) SALTSBURG HS 44 6) PENNS VALLEY AREA HS 40
7) RICHLAND HS 36 8) PENNS MANOR HS 32
9) HOMER CENTER HS 31 10) PENN CAMBRIA HS 27
11) FOREST HILLS HS 26.5 12) BISHOP CARROLL HS 23
12) LIGONIER VALLEY HS 23 14) TYRONE AREA HS 22
15) BALD EAGLE AREA HS 20 16) PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS 19
17) WEST BRANCH HS 16.5 17) HUNTINGDON AREA HS 16.5
19) UNITED HS 15 20) BISHOP GUILFOYLE HS 14
21) NORTHERN CAMBRIA HS 11 22) PURCHASE LINE HS 10
23) JUNIATA VALLEY HS 8 24) SOUTHERN HUNTINGDON CO HS 6
25) MOUNT UNION AREA HS 5 26) CENTRAL HS 3
26) CAMBRIA HEIGHTS HS 3 28) PORTAGE AREA HS 1